Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nolan Stein
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Champaign WC
Champaign Wrestling (Central)
Champaign Wrestling Club
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 6-4 3:29
J. Escobar
RWC
IKWF Central Regional-Springfield
Round 5
80
03/01
L
F 14-4 3:21
S. Baity
---
IKWF Central Regional-Springfield
Round 2
80
01/19
L
DEC 6-2
A. Kisner
Olympia Wrestling Club
2020 Jon Davis Kids Open - Open
Round 3
J
01/19
W
DEC 8-6
C. Kern
Waterloo Bulldog Wrestling
2020 Jon Davis Kids Open - Open
Round 2
J
01/19
W
DEC 9-6
H. Fandrey
Brawlers Wrestling Club
2020 Jon Davis Kids Open - Open
Round 1
J
12/22
L
F 0-0 2:54
J. Vincent
Metamora Kids Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
72-77
12/22
W
F 0-0 1:35
M. Dugar
Champaign Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
72-77
12/22
W
F 0-0 2:30
A. Poole
Clinton Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
72-77
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 7-1
A. Rangel
Storm Youth WC
IKWF Central Sectional
Quarters (16 Man)
70
02/24
W
F 0-0 0:24
K. Rogers
Oakwood Youth WC
IKWF Central Regional-Mattoon
Round 5
70
02/24
L
F 0-0 2:37
T. McCarter
---
IKWF Central Regional-Mattoon
Round 3
70
02/03
W
DEC 7-5
E. Hunt
Western wrestling club
The Spartan Rumble
Round 3
67-71
02/03
L
DEC 6-1
B. Henry
Unity Youth Wrestling Club
The Spartan Rumble
Round 2
67-71
02/03
W
DEC 3-2
A. Rangel
Storm Wrestling Club
The Spartan Rumble
Round 1
67-71
01/26
L
DEC 9-2
H. Wesley
Bulls WC (South)
The Didi Duals
Placement (4 Team)
74
01/20
L
DEC 6-0
O. Sater
Team 1006 Wrestling
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 4 (1/4`s)
E
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:59
B. Ralston
Junior Kahoks
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 2
E
01/20
L
DEC 2-0 SV
H. Anderson
Frankfort Wildcats Wrestling
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 1
E
12/16
L
F 0-0 2:08
T. Greer
Rochester Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge 2018
Round 3 (4 Man)
68-73
12/16
L
F 0-0 2:48
G. Neal
Metamora Kids Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge 2018
Round 2 (4 Man)
68-73
12/16
L
DEC 12-8
J. Howell
Fisher Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge 2018
Round 1 (4 Man)
68-73
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:55
J. Dukeman
Cumberland Youth Wrestling Club
IKWF Central Sectional
Round 1 (16 Man)
66
02/25
W
DEC 7-2
L. Cavazos
Mattoon Youth Wrestling Club
IKWF Central Regional-Mt. Zion
Round 8
66
02/25
L
MD 9-0
P. Bultmann
---
IKWF Central Regional-Mt. Zion
Round 7
66
02/25
W
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Bostic
Clinton Wrestling Club
IKWF Central Regional-Mt. Zion
Round 6
66
02/25
W
DEC 3-2
C. Bostic
Clinton Wrestling Club
IKWF Central Regional-Mt. Zion
Round 5
66
02/25
L
F 0-0 0:54
G. VerHeecke
---
IKWF Central Regional-Mt. Zion
Round 4
66
02/25
W
DEC 5-4
T. Hull
Petersburg Youth Wrestling
IKWF Central Regional-Mt. Zion
Round 2
66
02/18
W
DEC 3-2
R. Elliott
Iguanas
Pontiac Kids Open 2018
Round 4
62-66
02/18
W
DEC 7-6
H. Christenson
Pontiac wc
Pontiac Kids Open 2018
Round 3
62-66
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:58
C. Weber
Plainfield WC
Pontiac Kids Open 2018
Round 2
62-66
02/18
L
F 7-0 1:49
O. Sater
Team 1006
Pontiac Kids Open 2018
Round 1
62-66
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:51
O. Wynn
Hawk Wrestling Club
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 2
62-65
01/14
L
F 0-0 2:38
D. Price
River Bend WC
Jon Davis Kids Open
Round 1
62-65
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:24
L. Misner
Mt. Zion Kids Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge 2017
Round 3 (4 Man)
63-64
12/17
W
DEC 3-1
J. Chaon
Panther Youth WC
Clinton Challenge 2017
Round 2 (4 Man)
63-64
12/17
L
F 0-0
C. Bostic
Clinton Wrestling Club
Clinton Challenge 2017
Round 1 (4 Man)
63-64
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024