Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colby Furniss
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
DEC 7-1
D. Cisneros
Centralia
WIAA Centralia Tiger Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Dane
Rochester
WIAA Centralia Tiger Classic
Round 4
220
12/10
W
F 4-0 1:16
K. Maalaelu
Lakes
WIAA Centralia Tiger Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
12/10
L
F 7-4 2:41
G. Grigsby
Ocosta
WIAA Centralia Tiger Classic
Round 2
220
12/10
W
F 12-1 4:32
D. Clark-Perez
Capital
WIAA Centralia Tiger Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 10-9 3:28
L. Menes
Port Angeles
WIAA 2A Region 2
5th Place
195
02/12
L
F 8-4 4:37
T. Stanhope
White River
WIAA 2A Region 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:25
E. Carlsson
Steilacoom
WIAA 2A Region 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
02/12
W
DEC 9-8
T. Karren
---
WIAA 2A Region 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
02/04
L
F 2-2 1:58
L. Menes
Port Angeles
WIAA Olympic 2A League
Champ
195
02/04
W
F 2-2 3:48
C. Amick
North Mason
WIAA Olympic 2A League
Round 4
195
12/04
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:51
J. Jenson
Cedarcrest
2021 White River Classic WIAA
Finals
195 JV
12/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
A. Davis
Mt. Si
2021 White River Classic WIAA
Round 4
195 JV
12/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
Z. Cole
Cedarcrest
2021 White River Classic WIAA
Round 2
195 JV
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/21
W
F 0-0
J. Gibbs
Olympic
Olympic @ Bremerton
Round 1
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 7-0 1:52
C. Lane
Bremerton
WIAA KingCo Olympic Boys 2A Sub-Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/08
L
F 5-0 1:20
T. Andrews
---
WIAA KingCo Olympic Boys 2A Sub-Regional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
DEC 7-4
C. Young
Port Angeles
WIAA KingCo Olympic Boys 2A Sub-Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020