Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Doucet
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Teurlings
Teurlings B
Teurlings Catholic
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:34
K. James
Teurlings Catholic
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 8 3rd/5th Matches (32 Man)
220
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:28
K. Flores
Benton
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 7 6th WB (32 Man)
220
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:37
D. Spearman
Walker
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 6 Semis & 5th WB
220
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
W. Berry
Jesuit
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 5 4th WB (32 Man)
220
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:44
B. Dodd
Haughton
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 4 3rd WB (32 Man)
220
01/21
W
F 8-4 3:41
M. Burnside
Archbishop Shaw
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 3 Quarters & 2nd WB (32 Man)
220
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:15
D. Bild
Mandeville
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & 1st WB (32 Man)
220
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:24
Z. Drake
John Curtis Christian
46th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
220
01/14
L
F 3-2 2:02
Z. Shalabi
Rockwall Heath
50th Louisiana Classic
Champ Quarterfinal & Conso Round 3
220
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. Paulus
Mandeville
50th Louisiana Classic
Conso Round 2
220
01/14
L
F 0-2 2:21
K. Mesloh
Parkway
50th Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 2 & Conso Round 1
220
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:30
I. Turner
St. Amant
50th Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 1
220
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:52
K. Mesloh
Parkway
2023 Brusly Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
220
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:33
Z. Provo
Brusly
2023 Brusly Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
220
01/07
L
F 3-2 2:53
R. Breaux
Rayne
2023 Brusly Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
220
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:45
M. Peterson
North Vermilion
Rebel Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Lewis
Rayne
Rebel Duals
Finals (2 Team)
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 2-2 2:46
T. Jolivette
Carencro
Greg Lavergne Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:33
R. Lazard
Comeaux
Greg Lavergne Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Mire
Rayne
Greg Lavergne Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:58
C. Maroon
Church Point HS
2021 Rayne Invitational DUAL TOURNAMNET
Round 3 (4 Team)
220
01/16
W
F 0-0 3:50
H. Milligan
St. Louis
2021 Rayne Invitational DUAL TOURNAMNET
Round 2 (4 Team)
220
12/31
L
F 0-0 0:48
S. Lanosga
Jesuit
TCH Quad Meet
Champ. Round 1
285
12/30
L
F 0-0 1:15
A. Bourgeois
Brother Martin
TCH Quad Meet
Champ. Round 1
285
12/19
L
F 0-2 1:35
J. Lanclos
Teurlings Catholic
Jacob McMillan 14th
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:24
W. Bennett
Central Br
Jacob McMillan 14th
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:19
Z. Gregory
Rayne
Jacob McMillan 14th
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
12/19
L
F 5-0 1:32
K. Robertson
St Louis
Jacob McMillan 14th
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:14
D. Coleman
Parkway
Jacob McMillan 14th
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 0-5 0:45
M. Cagle
Lafayette
2020 Lafayette Metro Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/01
W
F 7-0 1:55
K. Flores
Lafayette B
2020 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:59
Z. Willis
Carencro
2020 Lafayette Metro Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/18
W
F 0-0
K. Hayes
Teurlings Catholic
2020 Rayne Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
220
01/18
W
F 0-0
T. Trailer
Carencro
2020 Rayne Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
220
01/18
W
MD 15-4
C. Davis
Lakeshore
2020 Rayne Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
220
01/18
L
DEC 7-4
N. Wukovits
St. Louis
2020 Rayne Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
220
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:33
B. Verdin
Holy Cross
Jacob McMillan JV 2019
Round 5 (5 Man)
220
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:57
K. Larson
Sulphur
Jacob McMillan JV 2019
Round 4 (5 Man)
220
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:28
L. Terro
Lafayette
Jacob McMillan JV 2019
Round 3 (5 Man)
220
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:25
Z. Gregory
Rayne
Jacob McMillan JV 2019
Round 1 (5 Man)
220
12/07
L
F 4-0
L. Ahlborn
Fontainebleau
Stanley Rauch Dual Tournament
Round 5 (10 Team)
220
12/07
L
F 0-0
D. Murry
---
Stanley Rauch Dual Tournament
Round 2 (10 Team)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024