Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathaniel D Godinez
Results
High School Results
Season
2017-2018
2015-2016
Team Name
Amarillo Caprock
Amarillo Caprock Hs
Caprock
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
F 0-0
R. Howsmon
---
Hereford Rumble 2018
Placement (20 Man)
126
01/13
L
F 0-0
J. Determan
Amarillo Tascosa
Hereford Rumble 2018
Round 9 (20 Man)
126
01/13
L
DEC 11-9
C. Rasco
Amarillo Palo Duro
Hereford Rumble 2018
Round 8 (20 Man)
126
01/13
W
DEC 10-6
B. Ferguson
Pampa High School
Hereford Rumble 2018
Round 6 (20 Man)
126
01/12
W
F 0-0
M. Malone
Lubbock Coronado
Hereford Rumble 2018
Round 3 (20 Man)
126
01/12
W
F 0-0
O. Lara
Hereford JV
Hereford Rumble 2018
Round 2 (20 Man)
126
12/16
L
F 0-0 2:44
D. Valerio
Taos
Tucumcari Rattler Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/16
L
F 0-0 3:50
M. Gurule
Los Lunas
Tucumcari Rattler Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 0-0
B. Hall
Ruidoso
Tucumcari Rattler Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:52
J. Roberts
---
Tucumcari Rattler Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/01
L
DEC 8-3
J. Nevarez
---
Wayland Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/01
L
F 13-4 3:23
J. Ortegon
---
Wayland Duals
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:03
D. Mendoza
Dumas
Wayland Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:23
S. Gonzales
Hereford
Wayland Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 5-2
J. Michelletti
---
2016 UIL Region 1 - 5A Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
5A 106
02/12
L
F 7-5 5:16
M. Purvis
El Paso Chapin
2016 UIL Region 1 - 5A Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
5A 106
02/12
W
F 6-0 2:41
J. Lopez
El Paso Ysleta
2016 UIL Region 1 - 5A Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A 106
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023