Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Martel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Hopewell Valley
Hopewell Valley Hs
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 5-2
M. Parra
---
NJSIAA Region 5
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/18
L
TF 25-10 5:05
M. Polito
---
NJSIAA District 18
First Place
113
02/18
W
DEC 7-5 SV
M. Parra
---
NJSIAA District 18
Semis (16 Man)
113
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:57
A. Nash
Manville
NJSIAA District 18
Quarters (16 Man)
113
02/11
W
TF 16-0 2:15
J. Segota
Montgomery
Montgomery @ Hopewell Valley Hs
Round 1
106
02/11
W
TF 16-1 5:46
C. Diaz
---
Bishop Ahr @ Hopewell Valley Hs
Round 1
106
02/08
L
DEC 6-3
J. Nies
Ocean Township
Hopewell Valley Hs @ Ocean Township
Round 1
106
02/07
W
TF 15-0 4:26
T. Donato
Somerville
Somerville @ Hopewell Valley Hs
Round 1
106
01/29
L
DEC 5-2
J. Lamparelli
Allentown
Mercer County High School Championships
Championship 1st Place (16 Man)
106
01/28
W
MD 11-3
G. Daloisio
Nottingham
Mercer County High School Championships
Semis & WB 3 (16 Man)
106
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:38
j. aizley
Princeton
Mercer County High School Championships
Quarterfinals & WB 1 (16 Man)
106
01/18
L
DEC 4-2
J. Lamparelli
Allentown
Allentown @ Hopewell Valley Hs
Round 1
106
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:22
D. Kueny
Ewing
Ewing @ Hopewell Valley Hs
Round 1
106
01/14
W
F 11-0 2:47
B. Agran
West Windsor-Plainsboro South
West Windsor-Plainsboro South @ Hopewell Valley Hs
Round 1
106
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:35
T. Rogers
Trenton Central
Trenton Central @ Hopewell Valley Hs
Round 1
106
01/07
L
DEC 3-2
J. Nies
Ocean Township
Ocean Township @ Hopewell Valley Hs
Round 1
106
01/07
W
TF 16-1
K. Stone
Roxbury
Hopewell Valley Hs vs. Roxbury
Round 1
106
12/31
W
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Taylor
Voorhees (Glen Gardner)
Hopewell Valley Quad
Champ. Round 1
106
12/28
L
DEC 7-3
J. Pacheco
Perth Amboy
East Brunswick Bear Invitational
Championship Match
106
12/28
W
DEC 4-3
J. Ahorrio
Manville
East Brunswick Bear Invitational
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
106
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:35
V. Aboosamara
Hillsborough
East Brunswick Bear Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
106
12/23
W
DEC 6-0
G. Daloisio
Hamilton North- Nottingham
Hopewell Valley Hs @ Hamilton North- Nottingham
Round 1
106
12/21
W
MD 13-2
P. Mitchell
Delaware Valley Regional
Delaware Valley Regional @ Hopewell Valley Hs
Round 1
106
12/20
W
F 0-0 2:39
G. Leo
Roselle Park
Colt classic
Semifinals
106
12/18
W
F 0-0 0:59
T. Vasti
Marlboro
Colt classic
1st Place Match
106
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Meyer
Wall Hs
Colt classic
Champ. Round 1
106
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 4-1
W. Staub
---
NJSIAA District 17
Placement (16 Man)
106
02/20
L
DEC 3-0
J. bauer
---
NJSIAA District 17
Semis (16 Man)
106
02/20
W
F 0-0 3:26
D. Uderman
Delaware Valley
NJSIAA District 17
Quarters (16 Man)
106
02/11
W
F 0-0 5:56
A. Manzo
Ocean Township
Ocean Township @ Hopewell Valley Hs
Round 1
106
02/05
L
DEC 6-1
D. Loniewski
Bishop Ahr
Bishop Ahr @ Hopewell Valley Hs
Round 1
106
01/31
L
DEC 9-2
W. Staub
---
Mercer County High School Championships
Championship 1st Place (16 Man)
106
01/30
W
DEC 6-2
G. Daloisio
Nottingham
Mercer County High School Championships
Semis & WB 3 (16 Man)
106
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:59
A. Williard
Lawrenceville Prep
Mercer County High School Championships
Quarterfinals & WB 1 (16 Man)
106
01/27
L
DEC 6-1
I. Gonzalez
Robbinsville
Hopewell Valley Hs @ Robbinsville
Round 1
106
01/23
L
DEC 4-3
J. Provenzano
Middletown North
Hopewell Valley Hs @ Middletown North
Round 1
106
01/22
W
MD 12-2
C. Charache
Hightstown
Hopewell Valley Hs @ Hightstown
Round 1
106
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:58
k. marks
Allentown
Hopewell Valley Hs @ Allentown
Round 1
106
01/13
W
F 0-0 4:25
S. Crawford
Notre Dame
Notre Dame @ Hopewell Valley Hs
Round 1
106
01/09
L
DEC 8-6
A. Manzo
Ocean Township
Hopewell Valley Hs @ Ocean Township
Round 1
106
01/09
L
DEC 7-2
J. Tesoriero
Roxbury
Roxbury @ Hopewell Valley Hs
Round 1
106
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:19
M.
West Windsor-Plainsboro North
Hopewell Valley Hs @ West Windsor-Plainsboro North
Round 1
106
12/31
W
DEC 8-5
G. Daloisio
Hamilton North- Nottingham
Hamilton North- Nottingham @ Hopewell Valley Hs
Round 1
106
12/30
L
DEC 4-3
J. Ahorrio
Manville Hs
Bear Invitational
3rd Place Match
106
12/29
L
MD 15-4
M. Polito
---
Bear Invitational
Semifinals
106
12/29
W
F 0-0 2:25
L.
New Brunswick
Bear Invitational
Quarterfinals
106
12/23
L
DEC 5-4
D. Uderman
Delaware Valley Regional
Hopewell Valley Hs @ Delaware Valley Regional
Round 1
106
12/21
L
MD 9-1
M. Montgomery
---
Colt Classic
Quarterfinals
106
12/20
W
F 0-0 2:36
L. Franklin
Toms River North
Colt Classic
Champ. Round 1
106
12/19
W
F 0-0 1:42
D. Sizemore
Hickory
Colt Classic
5th Place Match
106
12/18
W
F 0-0 4:38
J. Dragondon
John P. Stevens
John P. Stevens @ Hopewell Valley Hs
Round 1
106
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021