Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tytus Patrick-Garcia
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Team Taneisha
Team Taneisha WC
Team Taneisha Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 0-0
J. Soucy
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 5 (6 Man)
69-74
02/23
W
DEC 0-0
L. Sanchez
Wolfpack Wrestling
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 2 (6 Man)
69-74
02/23
L
DEC 0-0
J. Duran
Valley Elite Wrestling
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 3 (6 Man)
69-74
02/23
L
DEC 0-0
D. Trujillo
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 1 (6 Man)
69-74
02/21
W
F 0-0
E. Gonzales
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
73-74
02/21
W
F 0-0
A. Sugden
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
73-74
02/21
L
F 0-0
U. Gaw
Classical Wrestling Academy (CWA)
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
73-74
02/21
L
F 0-0
J. Solley
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
73-74
12/30
L
Replay
MD 8-0
M. Lial
Adams city
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Consi of 8 #2
73 lbs
12/30
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:56
S. Ballard
Colorado Outlaws
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Quarter-Finals
73 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
F 6-4 2:45
G. Rael
Capital City Jr Wrestling
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Round of 16
73 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
S. Sierra
Elevated Wrestling
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 4 (6 Man)
66-69
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
N. Ritter
Kiowa Indians
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 5 (6 Man)
66-69
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
J. Vigil
Eaglecrest
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 3 (6 Man)
66-69
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
E. Villanueva
Peyton
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 1 (6 Man)
66-69
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
C. Sanchez
Wolfpack Wrestling
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 3 (4 & 2)
65-69
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
D. Trujillo
Pueblo County
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 2 (4 & 2)
65-69
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
N. Trejo
Pikes Peak Warriors
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 1 (4 & 2)
65-69
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024