Jun 12-15
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Tuttle
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Lake Forest
Lake Forest
Lake Forest (h.s.)
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 8-2
M. Smith
Zion (Z.-Benton)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Libertyville
Consi Semis
138
02/04
L
F 0-0 1:11
K. Kerstein
Deerfield (h.s.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Libertyville
Semis and WB3
138
02/04
W
DEC 3-2
W. Bertaud
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Libertyville
Quarters and WB1
138
01/28
W
DEC 4-3
W. Bertaud
---
Lake County Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/28
L
DEC 6-4
M. Smith
Zion
Lake County Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/28
L
DEC 3-0
B. Zisman
Stevenson
Lake County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/28
W
DEC 8-6 SV
K. Bell
---
Lake County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/21
W
TF 18-2 4:00
D. Arroyo
Waukegan
Waukegan @ Lake Forest
Round 1
138
01/07
W
DEC 9-6
M. Smith
Zion-Benton
Zion-Benton @ Lake Forest
Round 1
138
01/01
W
F 2-0 1:31
J. Dillon
Lakes Community
Lakes Quad
Champ. Round 1
138
01/01
W
F 0-0 3:13
J. Murphy
Grayslake Central
Lakes Quad
Champ. Round 1
138
12/29
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Fahey
Glenbrook North
GBN and Loyola Tri
Champ. Round 1
138
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:48
S. Myers
Cary-Grove
Ben Jansky Invvitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/17
W
MD 8-0
M. Walker
Fremd
Ben Jansky Invvitational
Semifinals (16 Man)
145
12/17
W
DEC 2-0 SV
L. Harrah
Grant
Ben Jansky Invvitational
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
145
12/17
L
DEC 4-2
G. Gritsonis
Lake Zurich
Lake Forest @ Lake Zurich
Round 1
145
12/03
W
F 0-5 5:23
C. Miller
Marengo
RichmondBurton Tom DuBois Classic 2016
Placement Matches (12 Man)
138
12/03
L
F 0-0 1:43
T. Sanner
Winnebago
RichmondBurton Tom DuBois Classic 2016
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
138
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:34
M. Soto
Hampshire
RichmondBurton Tom DuBois Classic 2016
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
138
12/02
L
TF 15-0 2:59
G. Zamen
Warren Township
Lake Forest @ Warren Township
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024