Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel Howard
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Briar Cliff
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
C. White
Fort Hays State
Younes Hospitality Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
O. Huff
Colorado Mesa University
Younes Hospitality Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
C. Metzgar
Colorado Mesa University
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
11/05
L
DEC 5-2
K. Mendoza
Grand View (Iowa)
Luther Hill Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
133
11/05
W
MD 14-1
A. Moreno
Waldorf
Luther Hill Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
133
11/05
W
DEC 6-3
K. Smart
Benedictine College
Luther Hill Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
133
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 6-5
K. Aholelei
Hastings College (Neb.)
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
Consi 1/4s
133
02/18
L
DEC 6-5
D. Malone
---
NAIA Great Plains Athletic Conference
Round 2
133
01/22
L
DEC 5-4
T. Vasquez
---
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Placement Matches (64 Man)
133
01/22
L
DEC 3-1
9. Kunz
---
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
133
01/22
W
DEC 8-5
C. Henderson
---
Missouri Valley College Invitational
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
133
01/22
L
DEC 5-3
Z. Escalera
---
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
133
01/21
W
MD 10-0
L. Ladach
Cleary University
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
133
01/08
L
DEC 4-0
J. Weaver
Simpson
Central Under Armour Invitational
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
133
01/08
W
TF 18-1 6:14
C. Suyko
Central
Central Under Armour Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
133
01/08
L
DEC 5-2
C. Cox
Central
Central Under Armour Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
11/21
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
D. DeRosier
Nebraska-Kearney
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Placement Matches (64 Man)
133
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
D. Malone
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
133
11/20
W
FOR 0-0
K. Lepe
Chadron State
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
133
11/20
W
Replay
MD 16-5
A. Rojas
Hastings (Neb.)
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
133
11/20
L
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Kunz
University of Northern Colorado
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
133
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
D. Ramos
Western Wyoming College
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
133
11/20
W
Replay
MD 14-6
K. Lawrence
Colorado School Of Mines
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
133
11/13
W
NC 0-0
P. Ruff
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Placement
133
11/13
L
DEC 6-5
H. Pfantz
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Consi Semis
133
11/13
L
MD 8-0
J. Huffman
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Semis & WB
133
11/13
W
MD 10-1
D. Arnold
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
133
11/13
W
TF 16-0 2:35
C. Baker
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
133
11/06
L
F 3-2 2:53
M. Robertson
---
Luther Hill Invitational
Placing
133
11/06
W
DEF 0-0
M. Mascarenas
Grand View (Iowa)
Luther Hill Invitational
Cons Semi
133
11/06
W
FOR 0-0
J. Lupton
---
Luther Hill Invitational
Semis
133
11/06
W
F 2-0 0:43
M. Perez
---
Luther Hill Invitational
Round 5
133
11/06
L
MD 10-0
K. Anderlik
---
Luther Hill Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 4-3 TB1
Z. Charity
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Placement
133
02/20
W
F 4-1 6:49
R. Carrillo
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 5
133
02/20
L
DEC 7-5 SV
D. Malone
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 4
133
02/19
W
F 2-0 2:11
L. Davis
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 2
133
02/06
W
MD 10-2
J. Boykins
Iowa Lakes Community College
Dave Edmonds Sioux City Open
Round 12(Placing)
133
02/06
W
DEC 6-3
R. Carrillo
---
Dave Edmonds Sioux City Open
Round 9(Semis)
133
02/06
W
F 6-3 4:11
D. Hart
Doane
Dave Edmonds Sioux City Open
Round 6(Quarters)
133
01/09
L
DEC 3-1
J. Diaz
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Hastings Open
consi semis
133
01/09
W
TF 18-2 4:06
Z. Pena
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Hastings Open
Semis and WB
133
01/09
W
DEC 6-4 SV
S. Dabelko
---
Hastings Open
Consi Rd 2-16, 4-32
133
01/09
L
DEC 2-0
T. Vasquez
---
Hastings Open
Quarters and WB
133
01/09
W
DEC 7-3
T. Schuck
---
Hastings Open
Rd 1 - 16, Champ Rd 2 Cons Rd 1 - 32
133
11/22
L
DEC 3-1
D. Leal
---
Grand View Open
WB 2 16 man
133
11/22
L
DEC 11-5
S. Ruffridge
Grand View
Grand View Open
Quarters 8 man & 16 man RR 2
133
11/22
W
DEC 10-5
M. Campshure
---
Grand View Open
R1 16 man & RR1
133
11/14
W
DEC 3-1
I. Miranda
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
133A
11/14
W
DEC 8-4
M. Jaramillo
Northwestern (Iowa)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
133A
11/14
W
DEC 4-1
R. Carrillo
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
133A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024