Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cody Andersen
Results
High School Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Hutchinson
Hutchinson/BLH
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
DEF 0-0
J. Ginther
---
2018 Hutchinson Invitational
Finals 5th Place
145
01/20
L
DEF 0-0
A. Hanson
---
2018 Hutchinson Invitational
Round 3
145
01/20
L
DEF 0-0
V. Mosher
Prior Lake
2018 Hutchinson Invitational
Round 2
145
01/20
W
TF 16-0 2:46
J. Ginther
---
2018 Hutchinson Invitational
Round 1
145
01/13
W
F 4-2 0:59
A. Sanborn
Elk River
Elk River Invite
1st Place
152
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Larrabee
Hibbing
Elk River Invite
Semifinals
152
01/13
W
TF 16-1 2:00
J. Nelson
---
Elk River Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
12/16
L
DEC 7-5
J. Brown
---
2017 Big Bear
Plaement Matches
152
12/16
W
DEC 7-5
I. Gilbert
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
2017 Big Bear
Semis & WB5
152
12/16
W
MD 11-2
T. Pesta
LPGE-Browerville Wolves
2017 Big Bear
Qtrs
152
12/15
W
F 8-0 3:07
A. Smith
Fertile-Beltrami
2017 Big Bear
Round 2 & WB1
152
12/15
W
F 5-0 0:48
B. Kleinke
Wadena-Deer Creek
2017 Big Bear
Round 1
152
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 5-2
P. Huss
---
MSHSL Section 2AA
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
02/25
W
F 7-0 2:24
A. Sweeney
---
MSHSL Section 2AA
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/25
L
DEC 9-3
J. Kopet
---
MSHSL Section 2AA
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/25
W
DEC 8-2
M. Pettis
St Peter
MSHSL Section 2AA
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/16
W
DEC 3-1
J. Fogarty
Scott West
MSHSL Section 2AA Team
1st Place Match (16 Team)
145
02/16
W
F 5-0 2:53
N. Schmidt
Waseca
MSHSL Section 2AA Team
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
138
02/16
W
DEC 14-7
T. Stapleton
---
MSHSL Section 2AA Team
Semifinals (16 Team)
138
01/21
L
DEC 13-6
J. Tvinnereim
Jackson County Central
2017 Hutchinson Invitational
1st Place Matches
138
01/21
W
F 9-1 3:38
B. Johnson
WEM/JWP
2017 Hutchinson Invitational
Semis
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:10
J. Heckard
---
2017 Hutchinson Invitational
Quarters
138
12/17
L
DEC 9-6
A. Bethea
Hibbing
2016 Big Bear
Plaement Matches
145
12/17
W
DEC 7-3
I. Gilbert
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
2016 Big Bear
Semis & WB5
145
12/16
W
DEC 8-6 SV
A. Baker
Detroit Lakes
2016 Big Bear
Qtrs
145
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:53
K. Wensmann
Sauk Centre-Melrose
2016 Big Bear
Round 2 & WB1
145
12/16
W
F 6-0 2:48
D. Stoetzel
Osakis
2016 Big Bear
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024