Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
naomi kennedy
Results
High School Results
Team Name
SPANAWAY LAKE
Spanaway Lake
Spanaway Lake Girls
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 7-2
J. Warren
Shelton
WIAA Region 2 Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:51
E. Kremer
Kentwood
WIAA Region 2 Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
02/08
W
F 5-2 4:37
T. Lynch
White River
WIAA Girls Sub-Region A
3rd/4th
170
02/08
W
F 15-2 4:24
M. Knaeble
River Ridge
WIAA Girls Sub-Region A
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/07
L
F 9-9 5:22
T. Lynch
White River
WIAA Girls Sub-Region A
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
02/01
W
F 3-2 1:41
H. Daw
Emerald Ridge Girls
Berserker 2020
Cons. semi, 4th WB (16 Man)
Girls 170
02/01
L
F 4-1 2:08
M. Lewis
Spanaway Lake Girls
Berserker 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Girls 170
02/01
W
F 3-2 3:03
M. Ramella
Graham Kapowsin Girls
Berserker 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Girls 170
01/11
L
F 2-0 2:10
K. Cruz
FEDERAL WAY
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2020
FRI Round 3 (64&32)
170lbs
01/11
W
F 8-2 4:58
T. Lynch
WHITE RIVER
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2020
FRI Round 2 (64&32)
170lbs
01/10
L
F 5-4 3:03
D. Nakamura
ROCHESTER
KELSO GIRLS TOURNAMENT 2020
FRI Round 1 (64 Man)
170lbs
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:55
T. Lynch
White River
Rogers Girls Holiday Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/28
W
F 5-2 3:42
A. Aven
Yelm
Rogers Girls Holiday Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/28
W
F 8-1 4:56
A. Smith
Spanaway Lake
Rogers Girls Holiday Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. Preston
Yelm
Rogers Girls Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:20
T. Lynch
White River
Rogers Girls Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/21
W
F 3-0 3:25
A. Smith
Spanaway Lake (Girls)
HammerHead 2019
1st Place Matches (16 Man)
170B
12/21
W
F 7-0 2:36
L. Washines
Toppenish (Girls)
HammerHead 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170B
12/21
W
MD 8-0
T. Heywood
Redmond (Girls)
HammerHead 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170B
12/21
W
F 5-0 1:00
S. Streett
Rogers (of Spokane) (Girls)
HammerHead 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
170B
12/14
W
DEC 5-3
M. Ramella
Graham-Kapowsin
Takedowns & Tiara`s
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
12/14
W
F 5-2 2:52
H. Daw
Emerald Ridge
Takedowns & Tiara`s
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
12/14
L
F 5-4 2:46
J. Kang
Curtis
Takedowns & Tiara`s
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
12/07
L
F 2-1 2:47
K. Jollimore
Lindbergh
Yelm Girls - Jump on in
Round 3
170
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:50
D. Cobbs
Burlington Edison
Yelm Girls - Jump on in
Round 2
170
12/07
W
F 2-1 3:29
M. Ramella
Graham-Kapowsin
Yelm Girls - Jump on in
Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024