Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Julio sanchez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
H. Campus
Haysville Campus
Haysville-Campus
Wichita-Haysville Campus
Wichita-Haysville Campus HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
C. Meuret
Blue Valley
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Cons Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 120
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
W. Doyal
Topeka-Washburn Rural
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
2nd WB
6A - 120
02/23
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:51
C. Hutchinson
Manhattan
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 120
02/22
W
Replay
F 17-3 4:59
C. Woods
Shawnee Mission Northwest
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 120
02/17
W
DEC 6-1
W. Doyal
Topeka-Washburn Rural
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Placement Round
120
02/17
W
F 4-2 2:03
J. Canaday
Wichita-West
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
WB Semis (16 Man)
120
02/16
L
F 5-0 1:45
C. Hutchinson
Manhattan
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Ch Semis & Cons Rd 2 (16 Man)
120
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:07
C. Odom
Lawrence-Free State
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
120
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Ross
Derby
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 2-2 1:43
E. Foy
Augusta
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Finals 5th/6th
120
02/03
L
F 7-0 2:15
T. Cox
Andale
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Semi-Finals
120
02/03
W
DEC 4-3
C. McVay
Rose Hill
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Quarterfinals
120
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:48
E. Martinez
Maize South
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 2
120
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:19
D. White
Jayhawk Linn
Rose Hill Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
120
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:50
D. Brown
Bonner Springs
Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
120
01/20
L
F 11-2 4:05
Y. Meza
Hugoton
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 6 (Saturday) Cons. Rd. 2 on 16 Rd. 4 on 32
120
01/20
W
F 4-1 2:22
C. Bosserman
Oakley
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 5 (Saturday) Cons. Rd 1 16 Rd. 3 32
120
01/19
W
F 8-0 1:26
D. Sullivan
Russell
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 3 Quarters (WB 32 Rd 2 Cons. Rd. 2)
120
01/19
L
F 14-14 5:11
B. Combes
Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail HS
Bob Kuhn Prairie Classic
Round 2
120
01/13
W
F 14-3 3:08
S. Harpstrite
Andover
Duwane Miller Invitational 2024
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
01/13
W
DEC 10-9 SV
B. Lerch
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Duwane Miller Invitational 2024
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
01/13
W
F 4-4 2:00
F. Barraza
Wichita-Northwest HS
Duwane Miller Invitational 2024
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
01/13
W
F 5-0 0:33
C. Stevens
Junction City
Duwane Miller Invitational 2024
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
01/13
L
F 4-0 1:05
T. Tomlinson
Great Bend
Duwane Miller Invitational 2024
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:26
T. Reed
El Dorado High School
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Placement Matches
120
01/06
L
F 7-8 4:00
A. Pina
Olathe South High School
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 5
120
01/06
L
F 0-0
L. Kaufman
Newton High School
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 4
120
01/06
L
F 6-0 3:30
T. Verbeck
Maize High School
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 2
120
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:40
P. White
Lawrence Free State
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 1 (16 12 and 10 Man)
120
12/08
L
F 7-1 2:00
T. Verbeck
Maize HS
Campus vs Maize Hutchinson
Round 1
120
12/07
W
F 11-0 2:50
J. Maciel
Hutchinson HS
Campus vs Maize Hutchinson
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
FOR 0-0
Q. Alderman
Olathe North
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
1st WB
6A - 120
02/24
L
FOR 0-0
K. Smith
Gardner Edgerton
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 120
02/18
W
DEC 8-4
N. Matthews
Wichita-Southeast
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
5th Place Matches (16 man)
120
02/18
L
F 8-2 4:06
T. Walsh
---
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
WB Semis (16 Man)
120
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:31
L. Suffield
Wichita-South
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
3rd Rd WB`s (16 man)
120
02/17
W
F 4-0 0:57
H. Hicks
Wichita-West
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/17
L
FOR 0-0
M. Long
Garden City
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
120
02/03
W
F 9-3 2:53
J. Edwards
Salina-South
Wichita-Haysville Campus @ Salina-South
Round 1
120
01/28
W
DEF 0-0
K. Berry
Parsons
2023 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
CONSOLATION PLACEMENTS
120
01/28
L
F 10-0 4:04
L. Holthaus
Seneca-Nemaha Central
2023 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
5TH ROUND
120
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:54
O. Suttles
Winfield
2023 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
3RND: 16M SF & CON 2R, 234 1R, 56 2R, 8M SF, 12M C
120
01/28
W
DEC 11-5
L. Budke
Cottonwood Falls-Chase County
2023 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
2ND ROUND: 16M QF & CONS 1R, 12M QF, 8M QF
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Clark
Valley Center High School
2023 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
1ST ROUND: 16M 1R, 12M 1R, 6M 1R, 5M 1R
120
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:26
T. Sanford
Maize South
Wichita-Haysville Campus @ Maize South
Round 1
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 5-3 TB1
L. Sweat
---
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
7th Place Matches (16 Man)
126
02/19
L
MD 10-2
J. Jones
---
MHSAA Regional 2-1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
130
02/19
W
DEF 0-0 2:50
B. Collins
---
MHSAA Regional 2-1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
130
02/19
L
F 4-0 0:44
D. Goodman
Lawrence-Free State
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Cons Quarters (16 man)
126
02/19
L
DEC 4-2
E. Caberera
East Lansing
MHSAA Regional 2-1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130
02/19
W
DEC 10-6
Z. Brown
Wichita-West
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Cons Rd 2 (Cross bracketing) (16 Man)
126
02/18
L
DEC 8-3
L. Sweat
---
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/12
L
TF 18-3 4:10
E. Bunn
---
MHSAA District 3-1
Placement
130
02/12
W
DEC 9-7
J. Gregg
Jenison
MHSAA District 3-1
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
130
02/12
W
F 4-3 1:52
C. Timmer
Jenison
MHSAA District 3-1
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
130
02/05
W
DEC 12-5
M. Biggar
Hudsonville HS
OK Red Conference Invite
Round 4
130
02/05
W
F 8-2 3:00
E. Berends
Caledonia HS
OK Red Conference Invite
Round 3
130
02/05
L
F 6-2 5:01
X. Carpentier
Grandville HS
OK Red Conference Invite
Round 2
130
02/04
W
F 13-4 4:45
C. TImmer
Jenison
OK Red Conference Invite
Round 1
130
01/30
W
MD 17-6
L. Coultis
Andover Central
2022 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
FWI CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
126
01/29
W
TF 16-1 5:25
E. Moon
Burlingame
2022 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
3RND: 16M SF & CON 2R, 234 1R, 56 2R, 8M SF, 12M C
126
01/29
W
F 5-0 1:27
G. Wilson
Winfield
2022 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
2ND ROUND: 16M QF & CONS 1R, 12M QF, 8M QF
126
01/28
L
DEC 5-4
L. Sweat
---
Derby @ Wichita-Haysville Campus
Round 1
126
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:37
J. Szot
Great Bend
Duwane Miller Invitational
Round 6
126
01/15
L
F 7-1 1:50
B. Wright
---
Duwane Miller Invitational
Round 4
126
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:53
A. Wolf
---
Duwane Miller Invitational
Round 3
126
01/15
W
F 0-0
I. Martinez
---
Duwane Miller Invitational
Round 2
126
01/15
W
DEC 6-3
J. Harris
Wichita-Haysville Campus
Duwane Miller Invitational
Round 1
126
01/08
W
MD 14-4
J. Hughes
---
37th Derby Panther Invitational
Placement Matches
126
01/08
L
F 5-0 2:14
B. Duling
W. Bishop Carroll
37th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 5
126
01/08
L
F 13-1 5:19
J. Tangpricha
---
37th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 4
126
01/08
L
F 3-0 1:06
M. Casella
Mill Valley High School
37th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 3
126
01/07
W
F 6-2 0:52
E. Bolay
Maize South
Maize South @ Wichita-Haysville Campus
Round 1
126
12/18
W
DEC 12-10
B. Lindenman
---
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2021
Conso Finals
132
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:25
J. Berlin
Maize South
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2021
1st Round Gold Bracket Matches
132
12/18
W
F 10-3 3:28
J. Dafforn
---
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2021
Round 3 All Pools
132
12/18
W
F 11-3 3:10
K. Valasquez
Wichita-North
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2021
Round 2 All Pools
132
12/17
L
MD 13-0
K. Patterson
---
Maize @ Wichita-Haysville Campus
Round 1
132
12/10
L
DEC 9-2
K. Smith
---
Wichita-Haysville Campus @ Hutchinson
Round 1
132
12/09
W
MD 10-1
C. Gray
Mulvane
Campus Tri 12-4-21
Champ. Round 1
132
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:15
G. Evans
Wichita-West
Campus Tri 12-4-21
Champ. Round 1
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 7-1
B. Trimmell
---
Valley Center JV Inv. 2021
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
02/06
W
F 1-2 2:45
J. Enzs
Goddard-Eisenhower
Valley Center JV Inv. 2021
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/06
W
F 0-2 1:09
B. Jordan
Winfield
Valley Center JV Inv. 2021
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/23
W
DEC 8-4
I. Lowe
Maize South
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/22
W
DEC 14-7
E. Bolay
Maize South
Wichita Heights JV Inv.
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/15
W
F 4-1 2:00
I. Martinez
Salina-South
Salina-South @ Wichita-Haysville Campus
Round 1
120
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:41
L. Wint
Valley Center
Wichita Northwest JV Invitational
Round 3 (3 Man)
120
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:35
T. Dafforn
Wichita Northwest
Wichita Northwest JV Invitational
Round 2 (3 Man)
120
12/19
W
F 0-0 0:38
B. Means
---
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
120A
12/19
W
DEC 15-12
P. O`Shea
Andover High School
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
120A
12/19
W
F 0-0 1:14
B. Jordan
Winfield
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
120A
12/12
W
DEC 11-9 SV
C. Beyer
Wichita-Haysville Campus
Wichita Northwest JV Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:27
Z. Farabaugh
Wichita-Haysville Campus
Wichita Northwest JV Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022