Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lahna Malonen
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Grayling Youth WC
Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Allen
Oc Thunder WC
TC West Open & Novice
Round 5 (6 Man)
122
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:11
K. Richie
---
TC West Open & Novice
Round 4 (6 Man)
122
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:42
K. Rector
Traverse City WC
TC West Open & Novice
Round 3 (6 Man)
122
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:10
P. Farmer
Grayling Youth WC
TC West Open & Novice
Round 2 (6 Man)
122
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:53
W. Craven
Pellston WC
TC West Open & Novice
Round 1 (6 Man)
122
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:51
T. Smith
Oc Thunder WC
Mio Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
122
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:25
P. Farmer
Grayling Youth WC
Mio Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
122
01/23
W
F 5-0 0:47
A. Allen
Oc Thunder WC
Mio Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
122
01/09
L
DEC 2-0
P. Farmer
Grayling Youth WC
Indian River Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
122
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:14
A. Allen
Oc Thunder WC
Indian River Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
122
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:18
K. Richie
---
Indian River Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
122
01/09
L
F 6-2 4:01
A. Brinker
---
Indian River Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
122
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 9-8 3:56
A. LaVallee
Comstock Park WC
MYWAY Greights Far North
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
86
02/25
L
MD 10-0
E. Lawes
---
MYWAY Greights Far North
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
86
01/21
L
F 9-0 4:12
C. Omo
Big Rapids Cardinals
Coleman
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
80
01/21
L
TF 17-2 3:44
L. Wolf
Gaylord WC
Coleman
Semis & WB (8 Man)
80
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
f. forfeit
Lakeville Falcons Wrestling
Coleman
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
S. Carter
Oc Thunder WC
Grayling
Round 4 (5 Man)
80
01/14
L
TF 18-2 4:03
L. Wolf
Gaylord WC
Grayling
Round 3 (5 Man)
80
01/14
L
TF 19-3 3:13
B. Davis
Gaylord WC
Grayling
Round 2 (5 Man)
80
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:16
A. Fenstermaker
Indian River Bulldogs
Grayling
Round 1 (5 Man)
80
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:06
G. Murphy
Beaverton
Week 2 NEMWA Bay County
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:35
E. Roe
Gladwin Youth
Week 2 NEMWA Bay County
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:37
B. Lynch
Freeland Youth
NEMWA WK 1 Ogemaw
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:00
B. Hernandez
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA WK 1 Ogemaw
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:57
S. Harry
Midland Havoc
NEMWA WK 1 Ogemaw
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:56
K. McAulay
---
NEMWA Gladwin Preseason
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
12/16
L
TF 15-0
J. Stevens
Midland Havoc
NEMWA Gladwin Preseason
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 0-0 1:19
C. Cunningham
Freeland Youth
NEMWA Ogemaw Week 6
Round 3 (4 Man)
67
02/11
L
MD 10-0
C. Odden
Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Ogemaw Week 6
Round 2 (4 Man)
67
02/11
L
F 0-0 0:54
W. Ives
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Ogemaw Week 6
Round 1 (4 Man)
67
02/04
L
F 0-0 4:10
D. Kruskamp
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Gladwin Week 5
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
67
02/04
L
F 0-0 1:10
B. Johnston
---
NEMWA Gladwin Week 5
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
67
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:42
B. Hellowell
Cadillac Wrestling Club
NEMWA Gladwin Week 5
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
67
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:29
C. Stover
Farwell Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Gladwin Week 5
Round 1 (16 Man)
67
01/22
L
F 0-0 2:15
T. Parmeter
---
Alma
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
72
01/22
L
F 0-0 1:46
J. Maynard
Pine River Youth WC
Alma
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72
01/21
L
MD 14-2
P. Collen
Grayling Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA ROSCOMMON WEEK 3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
72
01/21
L
DEC 4-2
M. Bell
---
NEMWA ROSCOMMON WEEK 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
72
01/15
L
MD 12-4
P. Collen
Grayling Youth WC
Grayling
Round 5 (5 Man)
72
01/15
W
F 7-4 2:27
M. Akridge
Sault Blue Devils
Grayling
Round 4 (5 Man)
72
01/15
L
F 5-0 0:42
L. Wolf
Gaylord WC
Grayling
Round 3 (5 Man)
72
01/15
W
DEC 8-2
C. Gross
Grayling Youth WC
Grayling
Round 2 (5 Man)
72
01/14
L
F 17-9 0:59
M. Bell
---
NEMWA Kingsley Week 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
72
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:20
G. Bruner
Gladwin Wrestling
NEMWA Kingsley Week 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72
01/07
L
F 0-0 2:12
M. Spencer
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Gladwin Week 1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
72
01/07
W
TF 15-0
W. Lucynsi
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Gladwin Week 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
72
01/07
L
F 0-0 2:34
M. Bell
---
NEMWA Gladwin Week 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72
12/17
L
F 0-0 2:21
G. Bruner
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Gladwin Preseason
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
67
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:25
M. Bell
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Gladwin Preseason
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
67
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:41
B. Smith
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Gladwin Preseason
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
67
12/17
W
DEC 0-0
B. Humphrey
Meridian Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Gladwin Preseason
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
67
12/17
L
F 0-0 0:42
G. Hilborn
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA Gladwin Preseason
Round 1 (16 Man)
67
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021