Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rob Haglund
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Zumbrota - Mazeppa
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Wrestling
Zumbrotta-Mazeppa
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
DEC 6-3
J.
Pine Island
Pine Island @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Round 1
220
02/06
L
DEC 7-2
C. Quam
Kenyon-Wanamingo
Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Round 1
220
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:33
B. Carlson
Goodhue
Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Goodhue
Round 1
285
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Roberton
Plainview-Elgin-Millville
PEM Duals
Champ. Round 1
220
12/14
W
DEC 3-1
J. Tikalsky
New Prague
PEM Duals
Champ. Round 1
220
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:54
T. Liotta
Cannon Falls
Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Cannon Falls
Round 1
220
12/04
W
F 5-1 2:39
J. Johnson
Mahtomedi
Cannon Falls Triangular
Champ. Round 1
220
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:41
T. Liotta
Cannon Falls
Cannon Falls Triangular
Champ. Round 1
220
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEF 4-0 2:20
A. Francis
Caledonia
MSHSL Section 1A Team
Semifinals (16 Team)
285
01/16
L
F 0-0 0:46
J. Jackson
Kenyon-Wanamingo
Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Kenyon-Wanamingo
Round 1
285
12/15
L
DEC 2-0
G. Dunbar
Stillwater
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Cons Round 3
220
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:35
S. McEnelly
---
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Champ round 2
220
12/08
W
DEC 4-3
T. Skogquist
---
Board/Hyland Duels
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
220
12/08
W
F 0-0 5:08
N. Berg
---
Board/Hyland Duels
Finals (8 Team)
220
12/05
W
F 0-0
C. Jannsen
Stewartville
Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Stewartville
Round 1
285
12/01
L
F 0-0 2:50
D. Matter
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
GSL/LP Don Hall Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
12/01
L
F 0-0 0:40
T. Peppel
BOLD
GSL/LP Don Hall Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
F 2-2 1:38
G. Jones
Menomonie High School Wrestlin
2018 USAW Jr/Cadets Folkstyle Nationals
7th Place
220
03/30
L
F 4-0 0:49
A. Krumholz
Northern Exposure Wrestling Cl
2018 USAW Jr/Cadets Folkstyle Nationals
Cons Rd 7
220
03/29
L
F 5-0 1:03
C. ISLAND
Best Trained
2018 USAW Jr/Cadets Folkstyle Nationals
Quarterfinals
220
03/17
L
F 2-0 1:46
J. Lanctot
Annandale/Maple Lake
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Rd 5
285
03/17
L
F 2-0 1:02
G. Layton
Cardinals
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Rd 4
285
03/17
W
F 3-2 1:55
T. Gliem
John Marshall Rockets
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Rd 3
285
03/17
L
F 2-0 2:12
A. Lindquist
Takedown Gym
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Rd 2
285
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:37
A. Gonzalez
Triton
Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Triton
Round 1
220
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:29
C. Kurth
Hutchinson
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Rd 4
195
03/18
L
F 2-0 1:25
T. Thompson
---
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Rd 2
195
01/20
W
F 2-0 4:10
T. Sorenson
---
Zumbrota-Mazeppa @ Lake City
Round 1
170
12/30
L
F 4-0 0:37
H. Maley
Roseburg
The Clash XV
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
220
12/10
L
DEC 2-1
H. Hall
Bloomer/Colfax
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2016
Round 2 (4 Man)
JV 195 A
12/10
W
F 6-1 3:24
M. Treakle
Superior
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2016
Round 1 (4 Man)
JV 195 A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024