Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sam McPhail
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
W
DEC 9-2
D. Elliot
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
2nd Annual LCWMAREA Invitational
Placement Matches (12 Man)
160
01/18
W
MD 13-1
C. Rahe
REDWOOD VALLEY
2nd Annual LCWMAREA Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
160
01/18
W
MD 13-3
N. Brejle
GLENCOE SILVER LAKE/ LESTER PRAIRIE
2nd Annual LCWMAREA Invitational
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
160
12/22
W
DEC 10-3
T. Henry
FCLMC
FCLMC Wolves Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (12 Man)
170
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:41
M. Henke
Winona Senior
FCLMC Wolves Holiday Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
170
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:33
E. Wright
Chatfield
FCLMC Wolves Holiday Tournament
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
170
12/14
W
DEC 5-0
S. Swanson
Trinity School at River Ridge
Trinity Invitational
placement matches
170
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:20
B. Westerberg
Eden Prairie
Trinity Invitational
semis and WB 1
170
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:42
E. Otterbein
Triton
Trinity Invitational
quarter finals
170
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:08
C. Scott
---
Rochester Mayo @ Pine Island
Round 1
170
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
MD 11-3
E. Wright
Chatfield
Section One - Team Duals
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
152
02/16
W
MD 15-4
A. Head
---
Section One - Team Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
152
12/16
L
DEC 3-0
L. Roe
---
Wolves Wrestling Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (12 Man)
160
12/15
W
TF 17-2
J. Renken
Dover-Eyota
Wolves Wrestling Holiday Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
160
12/15
W
MD 11-1
J. Mewhorter
Plainview/Elgin-Millville
Wolves Wrestling Holiday Tournament
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
160
12/08
W
MD 11-3
N. Pehrson
Trinity
Trinity Invitational
placement matches
160
12/08
W
F 0-0 2:48
K. Siemers
East Ridge
Trinity Invitational
second WB
160
12/08
W
F 0-0 3:22
D. Menke
St. Agnes
Trinity Invitational
quarter finals
160
12/08
W
MD 18-7
M. Deneen
Goodhue
Zumbrota-Mazeppa/Pine Island Triangular
Champ. Round 1
---
12/02
W
MD 17-6
G. Penny
Rochester John Marshall
Pine Island @ Rochester John Marshall
Round 1
160
12/02
W
MD 11-0
A. Clark
Stewartville High School
Rochester Invitational
Champ. Round 1
---
11/03
L
DEC 5-1
M. Njos
Anoka
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nationals - HS
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
160
11/03
W
DEC 1-0
J. Hoeve
farmington
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nationals - HS
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
160
11/03
L
DEC 3-1
A. Caelwaerts
---
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nationals - HS
R2
160
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
DEC 12-5
M. 11
Goodhue
Pine Island @ Goodhue
Round 1
145
12/10
W
DEC 8-3
T. Bryant
St. Croix Lutheran
Trinity Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
12/10
W
F 0-0 2:28
T. Kimlinger
St. Agnes
Trinity Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
12/10
W
F 0-0 3:29
J. Bilse
---
Trinity Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
12/09
L
F 3-2 3:11
Z. Jaeger
Stewartville High School
Stewartville High School @ Pine Island
Round 1
152
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:34
W. Gadient
Goodhue
Goodhue @ Pine Island
Round 1
135
12/22
W
F 7-0 2:22
A. laVictoire
Farmington High School
Farmington High School @ Pine Island
Round 1
135
12/04
W
DEC 9-7
Z. Jaeger
Stewartville High School
Stewartville High School @ Pine Island
Round 1
140
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024