Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel McNichol
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Richmond
Richmond HS
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEC 3-0
Z. Hall
---
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D3-112
03/01
W
DEC 8-2
R. Simmons
---
MHSAA Championships
1st WB
D3-112
03/01
L
F 2-0 3:16
C. Pelc
---
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-112
02/22
L
DEC 3-2 TB1
A. Fietz
Dundee HS
MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Finals (8 Team)
112
02/22
L
DEC 2-0
K. Andrews
---
MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
112
02/16
W
DEF 0-0
J. Gross
---
MHSAA Regional 11-3
Placement Matches (8 Man)
112
02/16
W
F 2-0 2:13
D. Sandzik
Imlay City
MHSAA Regional 11-3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
112
02/16
L
DEC 3-1
Z. Hall
---
MHSAA Regional 11-3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
112
02/16
W
DEC 2-0
N. Young
---
MHSAA Regional 11-3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
112
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
J. Gross
---
MHSAA District 22-3
Placement
112
02/09
W
MD 14-1
G. Howard
---
MHSAA District 22-3
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
112
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Larks
Warren Michigan Collegiate
MHSAA District 22-3
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
112
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
J. Gross
---
BWAC Tournament 2019
Championship matches
112
02/02
W
F 1-2 1:47
D. Sandzik
Imlay City
BWAC Tournament 2019
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
112
02/02
W
F 8-0 2:58
T. Hayes
Yale
BWAC Tournament 2019
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
112
01/19
W
F 8-2 3:39
G. Gipe
Clarkston
Gary Rivers Memorial Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
119
01/19
L
DEC 3-2
T. Cowan
---
Gary Rivers Memorial Tournament
Finals (8 Team)
112
01/19
L
DEC 7-2
N. Korhorn
Lowell
Gary Rivers Memorial Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
112
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:42
J. Rodriguez
Chesaning HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2019
Placement Matches (16 Man)
112
01/05
L
DEC 7-1
J. Sherman
---
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2019
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
01/05
W
DEC 6-3
K. Andrews
---
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2019
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112
01/05
W
TF 17-0 2:34
B. Sherd
Caro HS
New Lothrop Hall of Fame Tournament 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
112
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023