May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Ringeisen
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 3-0
L. Melycher
New Milford
JV WORLDS 2024
RR Rnd 3
JV - 6 lbs
02/19
L
F 0:30
M. D'Andrea
Amity
JV WORLDS 2024
RR Rnd 2
JV - 6 lbs
02/19
L
F 3:45
B. Lane
South Windsor
JV WORLDS 2024
RR Rnd 1
JV - 6 lbs
02/10
W
DEC 8-7
E. Selearis
Nonnewaug
Berkshire Championships
3rd Place
113 lbs
02/10
W
F 0:25
A. Zetye
Gilbert/Torr
Berkshire Championships
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
02/10
L
F 0:29
C. Argraves
Terryville/Thomaston
Berkshire Championships
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
02/10
W
DEC 10-4
E. Zhyliayeva
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
Berkshire Championships
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
12/20
L
F 1:08
D. Desanti
Wolcott Tech*
Nonnewaug @ Wolcott Tech*
Dual
120 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 5:38
A. Zetye
Gilbert
Berkshire- Valley Championships
RR Rnd 2
113 lbs
02/11
L
F 1:27
R. Lewandoski
Terryville/Thomaston
Berkshire- Valley Championships
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
01/28
L
F 0:18
L. Cimma
Haddam-Killingworth
2023 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
01/28
L
F 2:22
S. Carlo
Avon
2023 Highlander Invitational [CT]
Round of 16
106 lbs
01/26
L
F :43
D. Desanti
Wolcott Tech
Wolcott Tech @ Nonnewaug
Dual
106 lbs
01/14
L
F :21
O. White
Avon
Nonnewaug @ Avon
Dual
106 lbs
12/21
L
F 1:33
J. Hertzog
Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
Nonnewaug @ Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross
Dual
106 lbs
12/17
L
F 1:09
J. Baluyut
New Canaan
Nonnewaug vs New Canaan
Dual
106 lbs
12/17
L
F 1:13
A. Dean
Portland
Portland vs Nonnewaug
Dual
113 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
D. Stilwell
Rocky Hill
2022 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Consi of 8 #1
106 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
N. Leadbetter
Canton
2022 CIAC Divisional Class S (CT)
Round of 16
106 lbs
02/12
L
F 0:28
R. Lewandoski
Terryville/Thomaston
Berkshire/NVL Championships
RR Rnd 2
106 lbs
02/12
L
F 1:04
M. Arthur
---
Berkshire/NVL Championships
RR Rnd 1
106 lbs
02/05
L
F :28
C. Finn
Simsbury
Nonnewaug @ Simsbury
Dual
106 lbs
02/05
L
F :28
N. Rodriguez
Bethel
Bethel @ Nonnewaug
Dual
106 lbs
01/26
L
F :31
M. Arthur
---
Nonnewaug @ Gilbert
Dual
106 lbs
01/22
L
F :17
E. Benoit
Plainville
Plainville vs Nonnewaug
Dual
106 lbs
01/22
L
F 1:25
J. Ramos
Windham
Windham vs Nonnewaug
Dual
106 lbs
01/22
L
F :51
C. Rodriguez
Platt
Nonnewaug @ Platt
Dual
106 lbs
01/22
L
F :47
N. Leadbetter
Canton
Nonnewaug @ Canton
Dual
106 lbs
01/20
L
F 1:47
R. Moeller
Enfield
Enfield @ Nonnewaug
Dual
106 lbs
01/17
L
F :29
M. Tamaradze
West Springfield
West Springfield @ Nonnewaug
Dual
106 lbs
01/15
L
F :29
M. Tamaradze
West Springfield
Nonnewaug @ West Springfield
Dual
106 lbs
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020