Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blake Nelson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 2-0 1:24
S. Hillesheim
---
MSHSL Section 3A
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
220
02/26
W
F 2-0 1:51
D. Noyes
Canby
MSHSL Section 3A
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
02/25
W
F 5-0 2:45
M. Wagner
Adrian
MSHSL Section 3A
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/25
L
F 0-2 2:00
S. Stangeland
Pipestone
MSHSL Section 3A
Semis
220
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:34
E. Mutz
Windom-Mountain Lake
MSHSL Section 3A
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
02/18
W
DEC 5-0
J. Suess
Windom-Mountain Lake
MSHSL Section 3A Team
Semifinals (16 Team)
220
02/18
L
F 0-0 1:23
S. Stangeland
Pipestone Area
MSHSL Section 3A Team
1st Place Match (16 Team)
220
02/10
L
F 2-2 0:59
J. Bahr
Marshall
Marshall @ Minneota
Round 1
220
02/08
L
DEC 7-1
B. Kempema
Worthington
Minneota @ Worthington
Round 1
220
02/04
W
F 5-4 1:15
J. Mason
Shakopee
Mike Fasnacht Memorial
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
02/04
L
F 2-2 3:24
S. Hillesheim
---
Mike Fasnacht Memorial
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:14
E. Stoks
Canby
Minneota @ Canby
Round 1
220
01/24
L
DEC 6-2
R. Schmitz
Perham
Perham @ Minneota
Round 1
220
01/23
W
F 4-2 3:28
M. Wagner
Adrian Area
Minneota @ Adrian Area
Round 1
220
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Buchholz
---
Minneota @ Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
Round 1
220
12/30
L
F 4-0 2:54
C. Menke
Scott West
2016 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
WB5
220
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:50
F. Willis
Coon Rapids
2016 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
QTRS & WB4
220
12/29
L
F 5-0 3:12
F. Ramirez
Faribault
2016 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R3 & WB3
220
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Gonzales
Henry Sibley
2016 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R2 & WB1
220
12/10
W
DEC 13-6
D. Marquez
West Sioux
JCC Pizza Ranch Invitational
Finals
220
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:39
Z. Luke
Luverne
JCC Pizza Ranch Invitational
Round 4
220
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:39
A.
Minnewaska Area
United Tri
Champ. Round 1
220
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:04
C. Kurth
Hutchinson
Litchfield Invitational
Round 1
220
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:17
S. Mohr
Litchfield
Litchfield Invitational
Semifinals
220
12/03
L
F 4-0 3:13
N. Schutz
Totino-Grace
Litchfield Invitational
Cons. Round 2
220
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:15
D. Evans
Monticello
Litchfield Invitational
Round 1
220
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:39
A.
Minnewaska Area
United Tri
Champ. Round 1
220
12/02
L
F 2-4 3:55
T. Stenzel
Hutchinson
Minneota @ Hutchinson
Round 1
220
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/29
W
F 2-0 0:25
W. Kruse
Cambridge-Isanti
Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
221-223
06/29
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Draman
Benton
Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
221-223
06/28
W
F 7-0 0:49
T. Mineau
Wausau West
Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
221-223
06/27
W
F 2-0 0:47
K. Krezek
Vinton-Shellsburg
Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
220
06/27
W
DEC 8-5
E. Towers
Batavia
Malecek Team Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
220
06/27
L
DEC 4-2
K. Alvarez
Oswego
Malecek Team Duals
Placement (16 Team)
220
06/27
L
F 5-0 1:42
Z. Humphrey
Geneseo
Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024