Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Finnegan Mcdevitt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Oxford
Oxford HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 8-3
G. Rousse
Traverse City Central HS
MHSAA Regional 1-1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
150
02/17
W
DEC 6-2
B. Guettler
Bloomfield Hills HS
MHSAA Regional 1-1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
02/17
L
F 15-1 4:41
C. Jewell
Hartland HS
MHSAA Regional 1-1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
02/10
W
DEC 6-0
H. Fletcher
Port Huron Northern HS
MHSAA District 1-1
Placement
150
02/10
W
DEC 8-2
J. Gruno
Heritage HS
MHSAA District 1-1
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 7-0 5:00
D. Brandon
Flushing HS
MHSAA District 1-1
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
150
02/10
L
MD 17-4
K. Jelinek
Davison HS
MHSAA District 1-1
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
150
02/10
W
TF 15-0 2:11
C. Oskey
Swartz Creek HS
MHSAA District 1-1
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
150
02/03
W
MD 13-0
A. Wilcox
Rochester HS
OAA Red League Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
02/03
W
F 4-0 2:54
M. Brown
Clarkston HS
OAA Red League Tournament 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
150
02/03
L
DEC 6-5
B. Guettler
Bloomfield Hills HS
OAA Red League Tournament 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
02/02
W
TF 15-0 6:00
A. Wilcox
Rochester HS
OAA Red League Tournament 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
01/24
W
F 4-4 3:59
S. Kissinger
Rochester HS
OAA Red at Oxford
Round 1
157
01/20
L
MD 12-4
M. Connell
Union City HS
2024 Hudson Super 16
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man); Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
01/20
W
DEC 5-2
J. Rose
Ida HS
2024 Hudson Super 16
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/20
L
MD 12-2
T. Parker
Dundee HS
2024 Hudson Super 16
QF & 1st WB (16 Man); QF (8 Man)
150
01/20
W
DEC 9-4
A. Dack
Northwest HS
2024 Hudson Super 16
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/10
W
F 0-0
A. Garcia
Port Huron HS
Port Huron Northern Team Tournament
Round 1
165
12/22
L
DEC 5-2
W. Peters
Richmond HS
Oxford HS vs. Richmond HS
Round 1
157
12/15
L
MD 17-6
Z. Willobee
Gaylord HS
Warren Woods Tower Invitational
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 2-0 0:24
H. Pletscher
Swartz Creek
MMWA 2023 State Finals-Open/Girls/High School
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
146
03/12
W
MD 11-2
W. Baker
Michigan
MMWA 2023 State Finals-Open/Girls/High School
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
146
03/12
W
F 9-2 4:21
K. Youngblood
Michigan
MMWA 2023 State Finals-Open/Girls/High School
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
146
03/12
L
F 8-7 3:48
C. Adams
Alpine
MMWA 2023 State Finals-Open/Girls/High School
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
146
02/04
L
F 0-0
M. Robledo
Airport HS
Bob Loyd Memorial Invite
Round 1
150
01/30
L
F 0-0 0:58
E. IV
OA Carlson HS
Bob Loyd Memorial Invite
Round 1
150
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Crawford
Gull Lake HS
Holt Dual Invitational
Round 5 (10 Team)
144
01/15
L
DEC 9-2
R. Thompson
Oxford HS
35th Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Round 2
144
01/14
W
DEC 14-12
B. Tomlinson
Grand Blanc HS
35th Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Placement Matches
144
01/14
W
MD 12-3
J. Ritchie
Flat Rock HS
35th Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Semis
144
01/14
W
F 0-0 4:58
J. Frye
L`Anse Creuse HS
35th Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Round 3
144
01/14
W
F 0-0 3:00
T. Elsemann
Saline HS
35th Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Round 1
144
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023