Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Walker Anderson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 3-0
Z. Blanchard
---
SCHSL State Championships
3rd Place
5A 285
02/29
W
DEC 8-5
S. Carr
---
SCHSL State Championships
Consi Semis
5A 285
02/29
L
F 4-4 3:31
K. Petrick
Ashley Ridge
SCHSL State Championships
Semis
5A 285
02/28
W
DEC 6-0
D. Wines
Boiling Springs
SCHSL State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
5A 285
02/13
W
F 0-0
I. Obeso
River Bluff HS
Lexington High @ River Bluff HS
Round 1
285
02/13
W
F 0-0
I. Obeso
River Bluff HS
Lexington High @ River Bluff HS
Round 1
285
02/03
W
DEC 3-1 SV
I. Obeso
River Bluff HS
Lexington High @ River Bluff HS
Round 1
285
01/23
W
F 0-0
J. Moore
Dutch Fork
Lexington High @ Dutch Fork
Round 1
285
01/22
W
F 0-0 SV
N. Taiste
White Knoll
White Knoll @ Lexington High
Round 1
285
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:50
J. Helmut
Millbrook
2020 Virginia Duals American High School
SAT 8
285
01/10
W
F 4-0 1:03
C. Burr
Fauquier
2020 Virginia Duals American High School
FRI 5
285
01/10
W
F 8-0 5:21
B. Walker
Eastern View
2020 Virginia Duals American High School
SAT 12
285
12/22
W
DEC 6-2
G. Holmes
Travelers Rest
2019 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Varsity
Finals
285
12/21
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
R. Walker
Newton Conover
2019 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Varsity
Semifinals
285
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:58
D. McClellan
Pisgah
2019 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Varsity
Quarters
285
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:22
R. Ward
Chase
2019 Great Smoky Mtn. Grapple: Varsity
Rd of 16
285
12/19
W
DEC 3-2
S. Grennan
Nation Ford
Lexington/Nation Ford/Chester Tri
Champ. Round 1
285
12/19
W
DEC 7-2
D. Thompson
Chester Sr
Lexington/Nation Ford/Chester Tri
Champ. Round 1
285
12/06
W
DEC 3-1
K. Williams
---
13th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
285
12/06
W
F 5-0 0:20
C. McMillian
Telfair County
13th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
285
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:29
K. Curtis
Screven County
13th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:57
C. O`steen
Jeff Davis HS
13th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
285
12/06
W
F 2-5 1:56
C. McCollough
Statesboro
13th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
285
12/06
W
F 6-1 1:17
M. Hancock
---
13th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
285
12/06
W
DEC 4-3
J. Riano
---
13th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
285
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:02
B. GRAHAM
Oglethorpe County
13th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Finals (8 Team)
285
12/05
W
F 0-0
J. Green
Ben Lippen
Ben Lippen Tri-Match w/ Lex and Dreher
Champ. Round 1
285
12/05
W
F 0-0
M. Hilton
Dreher
Ben Lippen Tri-Match w/ Lex and Dreher
Champ. Round 1
285
11/24
W
DEC 3-2
J. Oates
Overhills
The 2019 Viking Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
11/24
W
F 2-0 0:47
S. Mizell
Apex
The 2019 Viking Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
11/23
W
F 3-0 0:31
J. Gorba
Pinecrest
The 2019 Viking Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 6-4
Z. Blanchard
Clover
SCHSL State Championships
Consi Semis
5A 285
02/23
L
DEC 5-4
D. Rice
Rock Hill
SCHSL State Championships
Semis
5A 285
02/22
W
F 2-0 1:41
C. Sullivan
Woodmont
SCHSL State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
5A 285
01/11
W
F 4-1 1:37
K. Keller
Grassfield
2019 VA DUALS AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL
SAT 12
285
01/11
W
F 4-1 1:33
C. Burr
Fauquier
2019 VA DUALS AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL
FRI 7
285
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:54
M. Bohannan
---
2019 VA DUALS AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL
SAT 8
285
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:13
A. Castro
Montgomery Co Hs
12th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
285
11/30
W
F 7-5 4:18
Z. Taylor
Ware County
12th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
285
11/30
W
F 12-2 3:59
K. MacGregor
Pinewood Christian
12th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
285
11/30
W
F 4-2 4:36
J. Riano
Coffee
12th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
285
11/30
L
DEC 3-2
R. Tinoco
Toombs County
12th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Finals (8 Team)
285
11/30
W
F 5-0 1:01
J. Davis
Bulloch Academy
12th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
285
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Blake
Groves
12th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
285
11/30
W
F 4-0 0:31
H. Crenshaw
Mill Creek
12th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:23
G. Mendez
Loganville HS
12th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
285
11/18
W
F 8-4 2:33
E. Bell
---
The 2018 Viking Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:22
E. Matthews
Mallard Creek
The 2018 Viking Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
11/17
W
F 9-1 3:02
J. Oates
Overhills
The 2018 Viking Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024