Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cash McVay
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
KS
Rose Hill HS
South Central Punishers
South central punishers
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
J. Hermann
Carroll
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Cons 4
120
03/10
W
DEC 7-5 SV
E. Eck
Brawlers
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Cons 3
120
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
T. Peters
Leoti Takedown
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Rd 2 - Rd of 16
120
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:04
A. Carter
Maize HS
Maize HS @ Rose Hill HS
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
MD 16-5
G. Aguirre
South Central Punishers
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
105
03/04
W
F 6-0 1:03
A. Ecret
---
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
03/04
W
MD 13-4
N. Vela
Newton
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
T. Verbeck
Maize Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Placement Matches (32 Man)
105
02/04
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
D. Hall
Greater Heights Wrestling
Battle of The Belt
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
105
02/04
L
Replay
MD 8-0
J. Bell
Greater Heights Wrestling
Battle of The Belt
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
105
02/04
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
B. Crum
Duran Elite
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
105
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:30
A. Carter
Maize Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
105
01/07
L
Replay
MD 15-2
I. Wignall
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
AAU Winter Nationals 2023
Round 4 D1
105
01/07
L
DEC 7-1 SV
K. Jr
The best wrestler
AAU Winter Nationals 2023
Round 2 D1
105
10/30
L
Replay
MD 12-1
A. Penzkover
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
106
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
G. Spurgeon
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024