Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Pronschinske
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
LAW
LAW - Lacrosse Area Wrestlers
Pirate Mat Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
F 9-0 2:33
S. Nelson
Prescott Wrestling Club
**FULL - Prescott Border Battle - FULL**
Round 5
53-56 B
03/02
L
DEC 2-0
K. Lanik
Summit Wrestling Academy
**FULL - Prescott Border Battle - FULL**
Round 3
53-56 B
03/02
W
DEC 4-0
J. Skapyak
Lakeville
**FULL - Prescott Border Battle - FULL**
Round 2
53-56 B
02/10
L
Replay
MD 8-0
K. Lanik
Summit Wrestling Academy
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
L. Flaherty
Lake Superior Wrestling Academ
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
02/10
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:29
G. Boehlke
No Nonsense
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
01/28
W
MD 11-0
K. Kansier
Mondovi Eleva-Strum
Buffalo Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-62
01/28
W
F 9-0 1:27
N. Roybal
EC North Youth Wrestling
Buffalo Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-62
01/28
W
F 7-0 1:59
S. Prudlick
Blair-Taylor
Buffalo Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-62
01/20
L
M FOR 0-0
G. Boehlke
No Nonsense
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
12/17
L
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Pyykkonen
LAW - Lacrosse Area Wrestlers
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
12/17
W
DEC 7-0
T. Anderson
West Central Wrestling Club
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
12/03
L
Replay
DEC 7-2 SV
S. Sweazey
Princeton wrestling
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
12/03
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
J. VanHal
NRHEG Panther Youth Wrestling
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
12/03
L
Replay
MD 9-0
C. Grossinger
No Nonsense
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
DEC 8-3
K. Kansier
Mondovi/Eleva Strum
Durand Youth Tournament
Round 5
50-58
03/05
W
DEC 7-0
S. Menn
Brookwood/N.O.W elementary
Durand Youth Tournament
Round 2
50-58
03/04
L
F 9-0 2:29
P. Elson
EASTRIDGE
**FULL Prescott Border Battle FULL**
Round 5
50-51 B
03/04
W
DEC 3-0
S. Sweazey
Princeton
**FULL Prescott Border Battle FULL**
Round 3
50-51 B
03/04
W
DEC 9-2
L. Roth
Amery Warrior`s
**FULL Prescott Border Battle FULL**
Round 2
50-51 B
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Mohler
Moen Wrestling Academy
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (32 Man)
50
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
L. Gutierrez
CIWC / Team Intensity
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
50
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
G. McCrae
Hastings
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
50
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
B. Lange
Caledonia
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
50
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023