Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicky Negron jr
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2017-2018
Team Name
Bishop Mcdevitt Hs
Central York
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 5-0 0:58
C. Weidemoyer
Faith Christian Acad
PIAA AA Team Championships
Round 1
160
02/10
L
F 0-0
C. Weidemoyer
Faith Christian Acad
PIAA AA Team Championships
Round 1
160
02/10
W
DEC 10-6
E. Johnson
Reynolds Hs
PIAA AA Duals Day 3
Round 1
152
02/09
W
DEC 6-4
W. Domico
Clearfield Area Hs
PIAA AA Duals Day 2
Round 1
160
02/08
W
DEC 8-3
H. Harvey
Montoursville Area Hs
Bishop Mcdevitt Hs @ Montoursville Area Hs
Round 1
152
02/03
W
TF 23-5 3:06
G. Iswalt
Berks Catholic
Bishop Mcdevitt Hs @ Berks Catholic
Round 1
152
01/23
W
MD 18-7
A. Minium
Camp Hill Hs
Camp Hill Hs @ Bishop Mcdevitt Hs
Round 1
152
01/22
W
F 0-0
C. Cooper
William Allen Hs
Exeter Duals
Round 1
160
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:57
A. Henle
Downingtown West Hs
Exeter Duals
Round 1
152
01/22
L
DEC 1-0
R. Poore
Daniel Boone Hs
Exeter Duals
Round 1
152
01/21
W
DEC 5-4
J. Swartz
Lower Dauphin Hs
Exeter Duals
Round 1
152
01/20
W
F 15-2 1:30
J. Thanel
Souderton Area Hs
Exeter Duals
Round 1
152
01/02
L
DEC 6-1
L. Matrisch
Penn Trafford Hs
Powerade Tournament
Champ. Round 2
152
01/02
L
DEC 4-0 SV
N. Jones
West Allegheny Hs
Powerade Tournament
Champ. Round 2
152
01/02
L
DEC 4-2 SV
N. Jones
West Allegheny Hs
Powerade Invitational
Champ. Round 1
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
DEC 4-0
G. Music
Annville-Cleona
Central York Rust Buster
Round 4 (5 Man)
33
12/03
W
F 0-0
C. Gardner
Central York
Central York Rust Buster
Round 3 (5 Man)
33
12/03
W
TF 18-2
J. Gill
Lebanon Youth Wrestling
Central York Rust Buster
Round 2 (5 Man)
33
12/03
W
TF 16-0
A. Wompler
Dungeon wrestling club
Central York Rust Buster
Round 1 (5 Man)
33
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020