Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Angel Rincon
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Monroe HS
Monroe WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
DEC 7-0
Z. Miracle
Bedford HS
SEC @ Monroe
Round 1
165
01/08
W
F 0-0
C. Crittenden
Salem HS
Grosse Ile Duals
Round 1
165
01/08
W
F 0-0
A. Ahmad
Dearborn HS
Grosse Ile Duals
Round 1
157
01/08
W
F 0-0
T. Richards
Woodhaven HS
Grosse Ile Duals
Round 1
157
01/08
W
F 0-0
S. Jomaa
Milan HS
Milan Team Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
165
01/07
W
F 0-0
L. Rasche
---
SEC @ Ann Arbor Pioneer
Round 1
165
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:39
K. Gerth
Ida HS
Tecumseh Invite
Round 1
165
12/14
L
TF 16-1
M. Joyce
Dexter HS
SEC @ Ann Arbor Pioneer
Round 1
165
12/08
W
F 9-2 2:23
J. Nicolai
Loy Norrix HS
Tecumseh Invite
Round 1
165
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:34
J. Stith
OA Carlson HS
Tecumseh Invite
Round 1
165
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:21
K. Stefko
Jefferson HS
Monroe HS @ Jefferson HS
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
FOR 0-0
S. Vyner
Whittemore-Prescott
2023 MYWAY State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
168
03/26
L
Replay
DEF 8-0 2:24
H. Leonard
Fruitport
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
168
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 13-7
N. Clark
Roseville Eagles WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
168
02/09
W
F 0-0
A. Rogers
Walled Lake Western HS
Grosse Ile Duals
Round 1
175
02/08
L
DEC 7-5
J. Burton
Bedford HS
MHSAA District 121
Round 1
165
01/30
W
DEC 9-4
S. Davis
Allen Park HS
Bob Loyd Memorial Invite
Round 1
165
01/30
W
F 0-0 4:53
S. White
Dexter HS
SEC dual at Monroe
Round 1
175
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:37
N. Barnett
Saline HS
SEC dual at Monroe
Round 1
165
01/30
W
F 0-0 2:13
C. Smith
Huron HS
SEC dual at Monroe
Round 1
175
01/30
W
F 0-0 3:53
G. Ellis
Salem HS
Grosse Ile Duals
Round 1
165
01/30
W
F 0-0 3:20
A. Rogers
Walled Lake Western HS
Grosse Ile Duals
Round 1
175
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Kingsley
Roosevelt HS
Carlson Invitational
Round 1
175
01/21
L
MD 9-1
T. Simons
OA Carlson HS
Carlson Invitational
Round 1
165
01/21
W
DEC 8-2
K. Sprowl
John Glenn HS - Westland
Carlson Invitational
Round 1
165
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:22
D. Maldonado
Cesar Chavez Academy HS
Carlson Invitational
Round 1
175
01/21
W
F 5-0 3:29
O. Gutierrez
Annapolis HS
Carlson Invitational
Round 1
165
01/19
W
F 0-0
S. Neophytou
Bay City Western HS
Flushing duals
Round 1
175
01/17
W
F 0-0
J. Williams
Notre Dame Preparatory School
Flushing duals
Round 1
165
01/16
L
DEC 6-2
X. Andeerson
Corunna HS
Flushing duals
Round 1
165
01/14
W
F 2-0 2:39
L. LaMay
Flushing HS
Flushing duals
Round 1
175
01/07
W
F 10-6 3:16
S. Sukockas
Grosse Ile HS
Grosse Ile Duals
Round 1
165
01/06
W
F 9-2 3:13
N. Herbert
Jackson HS
SEC Duals Jackson, Monroe, Ypsilanti
Round 1
165
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023