Today · 1:30 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Juana Munoz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Kingsbury
Pharr Valley View
Rio Mesa
West Covina
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
L
F 6-0 5:41
B. Ardon
Camarillo
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 3 (10 Team)
165
12/08
L
F 3-2 2:26
J. Hennerty
Ayala
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 1 (10 Team)
165
12/08
W
DEC 10-8
L. Marrero
San Frernando
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 2 (10 Team)
165
12/08
L
F 5-4 1:47
L. Caceres
El Camino Real
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 7 (10 Team)
165
12/08
W
DEC 6-0
C. Carrroll
Elsinore
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 6 (10 Team)
165
12/08
W
DEC 8-4
S. Niblett
Thousand Oaks
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 9 (10 Team)
165
12/07
W
MD 10-0
A. Sanchez
Camarillo
Camarillo 6-way
Round 4 (6 Team)
165
12/07
W
F 6-1 2:05
Y. Kalev
Agoura
Camarillo 6-way
Round 2 (6 Team)
165
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:12
E. Ortiz
Hueneme
Camarillo 6-way
Round 1 (6 Team)
165
12/07
W
DEC 6-2
E. Valencia
Newbury Park
Camarillo 6-way
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
12/02
L
F 6-0 2:12
B. Ardon
Camarillo
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Round 3
165
12/02
L
DEC 10-6
L. Caceres
El Camino Real
42nd Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Round 1
165
11/17
L
F 2-0 0:35
V. Salinas
La Joya Palmview
Thanksgiving Throwdown
Day 1: Round 4: Consolation 3 (16 Man)
175
11/17
W
DEC 12-7
F. Leon
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest
Thanksgiving Throwdown
Day 1: Round 3: Consolation 2 (16 Man)
175
11/17
L
F 10-3 2:52
A. Cantu
Edinburg Economedes
Thanksgiving Throwdown
Day 1: Round 2: Quarters & Consolation 1 (16 Man)
175
11/17
W
F 4-4 1:54
F. Martinez
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest
Thanksgiving Throwdown
Day 1: Round 1 (16 Man)
175
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
DEC 6-5
D. Arroyo
White Station
TSSAA Region 8 Class AA
7th Place Matches (8 Man)
170
02/12
L
F 9-0 3:50
J. Pulido-Trejo
Cordova
TSSAA Region 8 Class AA
Consolation Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:14
H. Tate
---
TSSAA Region 8 Class AA
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
12/30
L
F 9-0 1:57
B. Gutierrez
Collierville
2021 SBA Christmas Festival
2nd Wrestleback & Round 2 (16 Man & 5 Man)
170
12/30
L
F 9-1 3:15
I. Beltran
Houston
2021 SBA Christmas Festival
Round 1 (16 Man & 5 Man)
170
12/18
L
F 14-0 2:00
C. Rogers
---
SCS Wrestling Championships 2021-2022
Round 2 (3 Man)
170
12/17
L
F 8-0 2:00
J. Pulido-Trejo
Cordova
SCS Wrestling Championships 2021-2022
Round 1 (3 Man)
170
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/29
L
DEC 6-1
B. Collazo
Corona
Inland Empire Season Opener
Placement Matches (16 Man)
137
11/29
W
F 0-0 0:46
M. Russo
Excelsior Charter
Inland Empire Season Opener
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
137
11/29
W
F 2-0 2:39
M. Jesus
West Covina
Inland Empire Season Opener
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
137
11/29
W
F 0-0 0:49
F. Lizarraga
Hillcrest
Inland Empire Season Opener
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
137
11/29
L
F 0-0 5:27
B. Collazo
Corona
Inland Empire Season Opener
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
137
11/29
W
F 4-1 1:57
N. Barnett
Excelsior Charter
Inland Empire Season Opener
Round 1 (16 Man)
137
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024