Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jesse Turner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Liberty (Spangle)
Liberty (Spangle) (Male)
Liberty Spangle
Liberty-Spangle
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
MD 15-2
P. Jones
Kittitas
Mat Classic XXXII
3rd Place
1B/2B 170
02/22
W
DEC 6-4
C. Guzman
Oroville
Mat Classic XXXII
Consi Semis
1B/2B 170
02/22
L
F 2-6 5:51
A. Brock
Tonasket
Mat Classic XXXII
Semis & 3rd WB
1B/2B 170
02/21
W
F 7-4 5:12
E. Haynes
Kalama
Mat Classic XXXII
Quarters & 1st WB
1B/2B 170
02/21
W
F 4-0 0:56
D. Hollingsworth
Ocosta
Mat Classic XXXII
Round 1
1B/2B 170
02/15
L
MD 11-3
K. Krouse
Jenkins (Chewelah)
WIAA 1B/2B Region 3
Championship
170
02/15
W
F 12-2 5:32
S. Rasmussen
Selkirk
WIAA 1B/2B Region 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
02/15
W
F 0-2 0:07
B. Edwards
Mary Walker
WIAA 1B/2B Region 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/19
W
DEC 8-2
S. Anderson
St. Maries
St. Maries
Champ. Round 1
170
01/04
W
F 7-5 5:14
J. Lawrence
---
Chad E Ross Memorial Tournament 2020
1st Place
170
01/04
W
DEC 4-2
S. Anderson
St. Maries
Chad E Ross Memorial Tournament 2020
rd3
170
01/04
W
MD 10-0
K. Naranjo
Orofino
Chad E Ross Memorial Tournament 2020
rd2
170
01/04
W
F 5-0 1:54
D. Howell
Lakeland
Chad E Ross Memorial Tournament 2020
rd1
170
12/28
L
DEC 6-5
E. Davis
Medical Lake
Winter Cup Boys
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
12/28
W
F 3-1 3:07
B. Keith
Medical Lake
Winter Cup Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:01
N. Goldsmith
Enterprise
Winter Cup Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/28
W
MD 13-1
T. Lyle
Reardan
Winter Cup Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/23
W
MD 9-1
T. Lyle
Reardan (Male)
2019 Tri-County Tournament
32 Man Championship
Boys 170
12/23
W
TF 15-0 3:47
B. Gross
Cheney (Male)
2019 Tri-County Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
Boys 170
12/23
W
F 5-0 1:14
E. Wickham
Central Valley (Male)
2019 Tri-County Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
Boys 170
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:53
T. Newcomb
Central Valley (Male)
2019 Tri-County Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
Boys 170
12/20
L
DEC 8-6
B. Keith
Medical Lake
Tri-State
3rd 64 Wrestleback & 2nd Wrestleback 32
170
12/20
L
DEC 6-3
E. Davis
Medical Lake
Tri-State
Round 1 16, Round 2 & 1st WB 32, Round 3 2nd WB 64
170
12/20
W
MD 11-1
S. Sanchez
Lake Stevens
Tri-State
Round 1 32 and Round 2 1st WB 64
170
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 0-3 1:40
E. Buck
Toledo
Mat Classic XXXI
Semis & 5th WB (Place 6)
1B/2B 160
02/16
W
F 4-0 1:57
B. White
---
Mat Classic XXXI
4th Wrestleback (Place 6)
1B/2B 160
02/16
L
MD 10-2
A. Wood
Tonasket
Mat Classic XXXI
Quarters & 3rd WB (Place 6)
1B/2B 160
02/15
W
TF 15-0 2:29
I. Judson-Elkins
Muckleshoot Tribal School
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 2 Champ & WB (Place 6)
1B/2B 160
12/29
W
DEC 6-4
I. Ramirez
Toppenish
Winter Cup Boys
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:42
C. Hale
Mt Spokane
Winter Cup Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/29
W
F 10-0 2:08
J. Garcia
Wapato
Winter Cup Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/29
L
F 2-0 3:52
O. Harden
Reardan
Winter Cup Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/29
W
F 5-0 0:57
G. Grenz
Hanford
Winter Cup Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/23
W
F 0-0 1:39
S. Toland
St. Maries
St Maries Mix and Match
Champ. Round 1
170
12/21
W
DEC 7-4
T. Lyle
Reardan (Male)
2018 Tri-County Tournament
Placement (32 Man)
Boys 170
12/21
W
DEC 7-4
T. Lyle
Reardan (Male)
2018 Tri-County Tournament
Placement (32 Man)
Boys 170
12/21
L
F 10-4 2:59
O. Harden
Reardan (Male)
2018 Tri-County Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
Boys 170
12/21
L
F 10-4 2:59
O. Harden
Reardan (Male)
2018 Tri-County Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
Boys 170
12/21
W
DEC 4-3
B. Tellinghusen
University (Male)
2018 Tri-County Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
Boys 170
12/21
W
DEC 4-3
B. Tellinghusen
University (Male)
2018 Tri-County Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
Boys 170
12/21
W
F 7-3 2:11
B. Smith
Mead (Male)
2018 Tri-County Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
Boys 170
12/21
W
F 7-3 2:11
B. Smith
Mead (Male)
2018 Tri-County Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
Boys 170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
W
F 4-1 2:35
C. Berezay
East Valley (Spokane)
MW/NWC/Liberty @ East Valley (Spokane)
Round 1
152
12/30
L
DEC 11-5
A. Speedis
Wapato
Boys Winter Cup
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
152
12/30
L
DEC 4-1
J. Acevedo
Wapato
Boys Winter Cup
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020