Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Larry Dick
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Castle View
Castle View High School
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
TF 17-2 4:23
N. LeMay
---
CHSAA 5A - Region 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/13
W
DEC 4-1
K. Feenstra
---
CHSAA 5A - Region 2
Placement (16 Man)
170
02/13
L
DEC 5-2
A. Morales
---
CHSAA 5A - Region 2
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/13
W
DEC 6-4
Z. Johnson
---
CHSAA 5A - Region 2
3rd WB Cons
170
02/13
W
F 14-1 2:04
D. Resendes
Rampart
CHSAA 5A - Region 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/13
L
DEC 4-3
A. Helbok
Adams City
CHSAA 5A - Region 2
Quarters (16 Man)
170
02/12
L
NC 0-0
A. Morales
---
CHSAA 5A - Region 2
4th Place Match (16 Man)
170
01/30
W
F 6-2 3:07
I. Vigil
---
Mile High Classic at TJ
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
01/30
L
F 3-0 3:50
C. Daniels
Golden
Mile High Classic at TJ
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/30
W
DEC 5-2
J. Ford
Palmer
Mile High Classic at TJ
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/30
W
F 4-0 2:56
A. Beziou
Liberty
Mile High Classic at TJ
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/27
L
F 0-0
M. Strahan
---
Castle View High School @ Legend
Round 1
170
01/23
L
DEC 1-0
J. Perez
Thornton
2016 Northglenn Norse Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Schrad
Northglenn
2016 Northglenn Norse Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/23
L
DEC 11-9
K. Bean
Lyons
2016 Northglenn Norse Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/14
L
F 13-0 4:00
D. Cranmer
Chaparral
Castle View High School @ Chaparral
Round 1
170
01/09
L
DEC 7-5
T. Shaw
Cheyenne East
2016 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
170
01/09
W
F 4-0 3:47
T. Trout
Alliance
2016 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
01/09
L
TF 15-0 2:55
C. Looney
---
2016 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
01/08
W
F 9-0 3:21
C. Dominguez
Torrington
2016 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
01/07
W
DEC 5-3
L. Veraldi
Highlands Ranch High School
Highlands Ranch High School @ Castle View High School
Round 1
182
12/17
W
F 2-2 3:07
S. Ostdahl
Ponderosa
Ponderosa @ Castle View High School
Round 1
170
12/12
L
FOR 0-0
C. Tarin
---
2015 ROOSEVELT INVITATIONAL
Consolation 3
170
12/12
L
F 4-8 3:55
A. Hernandez
---
2015 ROOSEVELT INVITATIONAL
Quarterfinals & Cons 1
170
12/12
W
DEC 5-4
F. Ochoa
Ft. Morgan
2015 ROOSEVELT INVITATIONAL
Champ Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024