Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
luke elliott
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2012-2013
Team Name
Oak Hill WC
Oak Hill Wrestling Club
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 7-4
B. Stewart
---
2016 IHSAA State Finals
3rd Place
195
02/20
L
F 2-0 2:14
T. Tonte
Warren Central
2016 IHSAA State Finals
Semi`s
195
02/20
W
DEC 12-8
K. Wilderman
Evansville Mater Dei
2016 IHSAA State Finals
Quarters (16 Man)
195
02/20
W
DEC 5-2
D. Embery
South Newton
2016 IHSAA State Finals
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/13
L
DEC 6-4
C. Maddox
Daleville
2016 IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne
Placement (16 Man)
195
02/13
W
F 4-1 1:38
C. Evans
---
2016 IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne
Semis (16 Man)
195
02/13
W
DEC 10-4
I. Baumgartner
---
2016 IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne
Quarters (16 Man)
195
02/13
W
F 2-0 1:19
N. Babyak
East Noble
2016 IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/06
W
F 5-3 3:21
E. Hobbs
---
IHSAA Regional @ Peru
1st Place
195
02/06
W
MD 10-1
L. Eckrote
North Miami
IHSAA Regional @ Peru
Semis (8 Man)
195
02/06
W
F 8-2 2:43
J. Benton
Maconaquah
IHSAA Regional @ Peru
Quarters (8 Man)
195
01/30
W
F 11-2 4:00
G. Herera
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Oak Hill
Placement Matches
195
01/30
W
F 20-5 3:02
M. Hehe
Oak Hill
IHSAA Sectional @ Oak Hill
Semis and WB
195
01/30
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
Eastern (Greentown)
IHSAA Sectional @ Oak Hill
Quarters
195
01/02
W
F 7-1 2:30
C. Updike
Huntington North
Weston Close Memorial Wrestling Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
182
01/02
W
F 4-1 1:28
D. McGuffey
Noblesville
Weston Close Memorial Wrestling Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
182
01/02
W
F 4-1 1:04
V. Campbell
FW Snider
Weston Close Memorial Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
182
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:08
K. Hopkins
Southern Wells
Weston Close Memorial Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
182
01/02
W
F 12-2 2:56
J. Ward
Logansport
Weston Close Memorial Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
182
12/12
W
F 4-1 1:02
S. Mossholder
Oak Hill
Western Invitational
Finals
182
12/12
W
MD 19-10
G. Watkins
Marion
Western Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
12/12
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Eastern
Western Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEC 10-9
K. Luginbill
---
2015 IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne
Quarters (16 Man)
170
02/14
W
F 4-1 1:18
B. Miller
Northridge
2015 IHSAA Semi-State @ Fort Wayne
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/07
W
MD 13-4
N. Fox
Kokomo
IHSAA Regional @ Peru
Championship
170
02/07
W
F 9-1 2:28
D. Lapetina
Taylor
IHSAA Regional @ Peru
Semis (8 Man)
170
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Smalley
Northfield
IHSAA Regional @ Peru
Quarters (8 Man)
170
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:41
N. Fox
Kokomo
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Oak Hill
Placement Matches
170
01/31
W
F 4-1 0:34
C. Orsmby
Mississinewa
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Oak Hill
Semis and WB
170
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:50
B. Cole
Eastern (Greentown)
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Oak Hill
Quarters
170
01/31
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
Madison-Grant
2015 IHSAA Sectional @ Oak Hill
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/03
W
F 8-3 1:36
E. Parrett
Huntington North
Weston Close Memorial Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
170
01/03
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Southern Wells
Weston Close Memorial Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
170
01/03
W
MD 22-9
J. Stiebeling
FW Snider
Weston Close Memorial Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
170
01/03
W
F 2-0 1:04
J. Schrock
Logansport
Weston Close Memorial Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
170
01/03
W
F 4-1 1:00
A. Mills
Noblesville
Weston Close Memorial Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
170
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
DEC 3-1
D. Wright
---
HYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
171
03/23
W
DEC 3-2
S. Bronger
Brownsburg Wrestling Club
HYWAY State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
171
03/23
W
F 7-0 3:16
N. Lash
---
HYWAY State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
171
03/23
L
F 6-0 2:53
B. Rypel
---
HYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
171
03/16
L
DEC 3-2
A. Claeys
Penn Wrestling Club
ISWA SB/CD/JR Folkstyle State
Round 5
170
03/16
L
F 7-2 3:18
B. Rypel
---
ISWA SB/CD/JR Folkstyle State
Round 4
170
03/16
W
TF 23-7 3:20
D. Shaw
Greenfield Wrestling Club
ISWA SB/CD/JR Folkstyle State
Round 2
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024