Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Martin
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Carson City
Chesterfield H.S.
Christian Co
Christian County
Evansville Reitz
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
L
F 6-0 3:24
I. Muller
Mt. Vernon
Panther Growl
Round 1 (4 Man)
180
01/23
L
DEC 8-6
M. Barrow
Charlotte Christian School
Charlotte Christian/Lexington
Round 1
190
01/17
L
F 0-0
C. Kelly
West Cabarrus
Forest Hills / West Cabarrus / Chesterfild Tri
Round 1
190
01/13
L
DEF 2-0 1:12
W. Parker
Union Academy
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
190
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:23
B. Raab
Mooresville Senior
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
190
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:14
M. Massaro
Weddington
Bob Mauldlin Mat News Classic
Round 1
190
01/08
L
F 0-0
M. Massaro
Weddington
Parkwood Duals
Round 1
190
01/08
W
F 0-0
M. Furr
West Stanly
Parkwood Duals
Round 1
190
01/07
L
F 0-0
W. Gunn
Hunter Huss
Parkwood Duals
Round 1
190
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:40
X. Lorenzo
Jack Britt
Parkwood Duals
Round 1
190
01/06
L
DEC 3-2
J. Cocchi
Caldwell County
Henderson Co. Middle School Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
185
01/06
W
F 7-0 1:12
G. Frick
Owensboro Catholic
Henderson Co. Middle School Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
185
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:46
N. Eastwood
Evansville Reitz
Henderson Co. Middle School Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
185
01/06
W
MD 13-2
A. Leslie
Henderson County
Henderson Co. Middle School Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
185
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:02
X. Horton
Trinity
Parkwood Duals
Round 1
190
12/22
L
F 0-0 1:41
Q. Htoo
Apollo
Fort Campbell MS Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
185
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:20
D. Goodman
Ohio county
Fort Campbell MS Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
185
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Cocchi
Tigers WC
Fort Campbell MS Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
185
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Lesile
Henderson County
Fort Campbell MS Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
185
12/18
W
F 2-0
J. Ingram
Marlboro County
Chesterfield/Cheraw/Marlboro Cty.
Round 1
190
12/14
W
F 4-1 3:03
L. Green
Hartsville
Chesterfield
Round 1
190
12/05
L
F 0-0
B. Bello
Corvian Community School
Warrior Duals
Round 1
190
12/03
L
F 0-0 1:19
J. Hubbard
Metrolina Christian Academy
Warrior Duals
Round 1
190
12/03
L
F 0-0 0:55
T. Wilfong
Charlotte Christian School
Warrior Duals
Round 1
190
12/02
W
F 4-0 0:22
J. Woodhouse
North Raleigh Christian Academy
Warrior Duals
Round 1
190
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:17
A. Hazelwood
Central Hardin
Battle of the Brave
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
185
12/02
L
F 5-0 0:38
L. Rigoni
Edwardsville
Battle of the Brave
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
185
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:28
H. Cowan
Warren Co
Battle of the Brave
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
185
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Lehman
Reitz
Battle of the Brave
Round 1 (32 Man)
185
11/18
L
F 0-0 2:47
A. Hazelwood
Central Hardin
2023 Christian County MS Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
185
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:31
B. Fields
Meade County
2023 Christian County MS Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
185
11/18
W
F 5-0 1:30
D. Goodman
Ohio County
2023 Christian County MS Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
185
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Cocchi
Tiger Wrestling Club
2023 Christian County MS Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
185
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/07
L
F 2-0 0:14
K. Nichols
Daviess County
Panther Growl Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
HWT
05/07
L
F 2-0 0:01
C. Thompson
Unattached
Panther Growl Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
HWT
05/07
W
F 2-0 0:20
E. Estes
Henderson Colonel Wrestling
Panther Growl Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
HWT
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:31
E. Estes
Henderson County
Henderson Co. Middle School Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
01/07
W
F 6-0 2:12
J. Blanding
Tornado Wrestling
Henderson Co. Middle School Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
190
01/07
L
DEC 7-0
J. Camfield
Calloway County
Henderson Co. Middle School Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:40
P. Dick
Tornado Wresling
Battle of the Brave
Round 5
190
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:11
J. Blanding
Tornado Wresling
Battle of the Brave
Round 4A
190
12/03
W
F 2-2 2:50
L. Harper
Caldwell Co
Battle of the Brave
Round 4
190
12/03
W
F 0-0 0:29
H. Smith
Apollo
Battle of the Brave
Round 3
190
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:12
D. Orozsco
Tornado Wresling
Battle of the Brave
Round 2
190
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:12
N. Greenwell
Union Co
Battle of the Brave
Round 1
190
11/19
L
F 7-5 1:16
E. Thompson
Central Hardin
2022 Christian County MS Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
240
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Trowbridge
Warren County
2022 Christian County MS Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
240
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:37
A. Avilla
Calloway County
2022 Christian County MS Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
240
11/13
L
F 0-0
C. Woodridge
Paducah Tilighman
Trigg County Middle School
Placement Matches (16 Man)
240
11/12
L
F 0-0
M. Watson
McCracken County
Trigg County Middle School
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
240
11/12
L
F 0-0
A. Avilla
Calloway County
Trigg County Middle School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
240
11/12
W
F 0-0
N. Greenwell
Union County
Trigg County Middle School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
240
11/12
W
F 0-0
C. Schiff
Warren County
Trigg County Middle School
Round 1 (16 Man)
240
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
F 0-0 0:29
L. Simpson
Spanish Springs Black
Cody Louk Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/11
L
F 0-0 0:45
E. Pineda
Yerington
Cody Louk Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/10
W
F 0-0 2:29
L. Murphy
Yerington
Cody Louk Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020