Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Rowell
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Auburn
Auburn High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 3-0 2:18
C. Butrick
York Wrestling Club
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
244-286
03/03
W
F 4-1 1:18
A. Cash
Ansley Litchfield
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
244-286
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:22
S. Steinbeck
McCook
NSAA Class B District 1
Placements
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Rodriguez
Ralston
NSAA Class B District 1
Semis and WB3
285
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:50
B. Lee
Elkhorn
NSAA Class B District 1
Quarters and WB1
285
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:35
T. Ambrose
Tri County
Syracuse Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:28
J. Wilsey
Ashland Greenwood
Syracuse Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
01/20
L
F 2-1 3:23
O. Parker
Plattsmouth
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:19
J. Rodriguez
Ralston
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:31
L. Fees
Fairbury
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:10
B. Lee
Elkhorn
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/05
W
F 3-0 4:31
L. Wellman
Lakeview
Tri County Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
285
01/05
W
DEC 7-6
C. Vrbka
Shelby Rising City
Tri County Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
285
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:49
T. Ambrose
Tri County
Tri County Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
285
01/05
W
DEC 1-0
M. Hinrichs
Fillmore Central
Tri County Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
285
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Martenson
Platteview
Auburn @ Platteview
Round 1
285
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Zimmerman
Falls City
Auburn @ Falls City
Round 1
285
12/29
W
F 4-0 1:27
S. Benson
Beatrice
Beatrice @ Auburn
Round 1
285
12/29
W
F 7-5 2:38
H. Smith
Waverly
Waverly @ Auburn
Round 1
285
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:20
T. Ambrose
Tri County
Auburn @ Tri County
Round 1
285
12/09
W
F 5-0 0:30
E. Rosenlund
Topeka-Seaman HS
Sabetha Dual Wrestling Tournament
---
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:54
D. Koelling
Washburn Rural
Sabetha Dual Wrestling Tournament
---
285
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:04
R. Herron
Rock Port
Sabetha Tri
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 9-2 2:31
N. Leininger
Waverly
2023 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 2 (16 Man)
B285
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
L. Lambert
Ashland-Greenwood
2023 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 2 (16 Man)
B285
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:57
L. Hanes
Sidney
2023 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
B285
01/28
W
DEC 5-0
C. Harrifeld
Johnson County Central
Freeman Invite
Round 6
285
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:47
B. Steinhoff
Palmyra
Freeman Invite
Round 5
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:28
B. Weiner
Southern
Freeman Invite
Round 3
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:04
C. Fulmer
Holdrege
Freeman Invite
Round 2
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:13
L. Bigford
Norris
Freeman Invite
Round 1
285
01/21
L
MD 11-1
V. Isele
Northwest
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2023
Placement
285
01/21
L
F 4-1 1:51
N. Leininger
Waverly
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2023
Round 4
285
01/21
W
F 3-2 1:46
K. Bollinger
Bellevue East
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2023
Round 2
285
01/13
L
DEC 3-2
C. Buchanan
Syracuse
Syrause Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:02
T. Ambrose
Tri County
Syrause Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:31
L. Ternus
Lakeview
Tri County Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
285
01/06
W
F 2-2 0:34
A. Polansky
Republic County
Tri County Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
285
01/06
W
F 2-2 0:54
H. Lukes
Fillmore Central
Tri County Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
220
01/06
W
F 2-2 1:33
N. Keene
Weeping Water
Tri County Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
285
01/06
W
F 5-2 3:14
Z. Ebel
Falls City
Tri County Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
220
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:39
K. Simon
Centura
Tri County Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:31
T. Ambrose
Tri County
Tri County Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
W
F 4-7 1:21
K. Foster
Falls City
Auburn Bull Dog Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
12/18
W
F 4-0 1:21
H. Hudson
Norris
Auburn Bull Dog Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
12/18
L
F 7-1 1:18
D. Paxton
Lincoln North Star
Auburn Bull Dog Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024