Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
andrew creek
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 8-7 2:50
E. Gutz
Lincoln East
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
170C
01/31
W
FOR 0-0
M. Ross
Lincoln Pius X
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
170C
01/28
W
DEC 5-4
D. McManigal
Columbus Lakeview
Raymond Central Varsity Girls/Boys JV Tournament
Round 5
160A
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:29
W. Short
Fort Calhoun
Raymond Central Varsity Girls/Boys JV Tournament
Round 3
160A
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:59
X. Reinick
Lincoln North Star
Raymond Central Varsity Girls/Boys JV Tournament
Round 2
160A
01/21
L
DEC 7-6 TB1
C. Herfel
Beatrice
John Higgins JV
Round 6
160
01/21
W
DEC 4-2
D. Huntsman
North Platte
John Higgins JV
Round 4
160
01/21
W
F 11-7 3:22
B. Boe
North Platte
John Higgins JV
Round 2
160
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:25
Z. Ivey
Holdrege
John Higgins JV
Round 1
160
01/16
W
F 4-2 1:52
G. Rosterman
Blair
2023 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round3
156-169
01/16
W
F 4-0 1:20
C. Nelson
Lincoln Southwest
2023 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round 2
156-169
01/16
W
DEC 6-0
K. Zimmerman
Lincoln East
2023 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round 1
156-169
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Adams
Nebraska City
Beatrice @ Nebraska City
Round 1
160
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:17
C. Gallagher
Lincoln North Star
Malcolm JV Tournament
Round 5
160 B
01/10
W
MD 13-0
J. White
David City
Malcolm JV Tournament
Round 3
160 B
01/09
W
F 0-0 0:12
C. Deboer
Lincoln North Star
Malcolm JV Tournament
Round 2
160 B
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Faith
Marysville High School
2023 Beatrice JV Invitational
Round 5 (3-4 man Best of 3)
156-161
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:48
D. Dush
Norris
2023 Beatrice JV Invitational
Round 3 (3-4 man Best of 3)
156-161
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:19
J. Rosillo-Roman
Omaha South
2023 Beatrice JV Invitational
Round 2 (3-4 man Best of 3)
156-161
01/06
L
F 1-2 3:29
B. Ochsner
Hastings
Hastings @ Beatrice
Round 1
160
12/10
L
DEC 7-6
L. Vesely
---
Crete High Invite
Round 4 ( Semis)
160
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:27
C. Berkenmeier
Fairbury
Crete High Invite
Round 3 (2nd Wrestlebacks)
160
12/10
L
F 5-0 1:29
C. Petersen
---
Crete High Invite
Round 1
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
MD 13-5
I. Ngege
Lincoln Northeast
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
152C
02/08
W
DEC 7-2
A. Peterson
Lincoln North Star
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
152C
02/08
W
F 5-0 0:32
K. Lu
Lincoln High
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
152C
02/04
L
F 3-5 2:41
E. Hiser
---
2022 Fairbury Boys Invitational
Placement Matches, Rd 3 4 man
152
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Hoffman
York
2022 Fairbury Boys Invitational
Conso Semis
152
02/04
L
F 8-0 2:00
B. Powers
---
2022 Fairbury Boys Invitational
Quarters , Rd 1 4man
152
01/28
L
DEC 4-0
J. Lickliter
Raymond Central
Raymond Central JV Tournament
Round 4
152A
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:43
A. Schuler
Fort Calhoun
Raymond Central JV Tournament
Round 2
152A
01/22
L
F 2-0 2:01
P. McCartney
---
John Higgins JV
Round 6
152
01/21
W
F 0-2 1:59
B. Lozoya
Cozad
John Higgins JV
Round 4
152
01/21
W
DEF 0-5 1:54
J. Dunham
North Platte
John Higgins JV
Round 2
152
01/21
W
DEC 7-3
Z. Ivey
Holdrege
John Higgins JV
Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024