Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brooks Morros
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Blackman Wrestling Club
Tennessee
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:20
B. Ray
Williamson Co Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Ind. State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
03/03
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
K. Morris
Coffee County Youth Wrestling
23/24 TNAAU Ind. State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
03/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
J. Miears
TCWC
23/24 TNAAU Ind. State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
02/19
L
F 6-0 3:00
B. Lucas
Big Red Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Region 3
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
100
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:56
R. Correll
Blackman Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Region 3
Placement Matches (16 Man)
100
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Daniel
Blackman Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Region 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:27
L. Michael
Stars Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Region 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
02/10
W
F 13-0 3:43
C. Williams
Nolensville Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Springfield Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:58
A. Blocker
Blackman Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Springfield Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:40
B. Mathias
TCWC
23/24 TNAAU Springfield Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:34
G. Tesmer
Lawrence County Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Springfield Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
02/05
W
F 7-2 1:34
J. Smith
Brentwood Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Havoc in the Den Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
100
02/05
L
DEC 2-1
B. Lucas
Big Red Wrestling
23/24 TNAAU Havoc in the Den Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
100
02/04
W
F 5-0 2:21
E. Nelson
TCWC
23/24 TNAAU Havoc in the Den Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
100
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:27
N. Hart
Nolensville Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
100
01/27
W
DEC 8-7
G. Galardi
Seymour Youth Wrestling Club
23/24 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
100
01/27
L
MD 10-2
M. Broom
Bradley Pride Wrestling
23/24 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
100
01/07
L
DEC 11-9
L. Soto
Grapple Academy
23/24 AAU Nationals Music City Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
95
01/06
L
F 4-2 0:58
J. Eaton
Nolensville Wrestling Club
23/24 AAU Nationals Music City Brawl
Round 1 (32 Man)
95
12/16
L
F 4-0 2:06
K. Jones
Warhawk Wrestling Club
Bluegrass Nationals 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
97
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:28
M. Bacon
Union County Wrestling Club
Bluegrass Nationals 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
97
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:10
W. Bruther
Olympus Wrestling
Bluegrass Nationals 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
97
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:42
A. Scott
Ohio
Bluegrass Nationals 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
97
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
MD 8-0
E. Saller
Warrior Wresting Club
22/23 TNAAU Region 3 Championship
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
85
02/19
L
F 9-0 0:47
B. Johnson
---
22/23 TNAAU Region 3 Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:11
L. Dotson
Williamson County Wrestling Cl
22/23 TNAAU Heart Breaker Open
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
95A
02/05
W
F 2-2 1:51
D. Dial
Williamson County Wrestling Cl
22/23 TNAAU Heart Breaker Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95A
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:36
C. Cochrane
Nolensville Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Heart Breaker Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95A
02/04
W
DEC 6-4
A. Gottlick
Team Clarksville Wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Heart Breaker Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
95A
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023