Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Griffin Duffin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Chicago (St. Rita)
Mustang Wrestling Club
Relentless Pursuit
St. Rita
St. Rita of Cascia
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
MD 8-0
C. Muselman
Oak Forest
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien (Hinsdale South)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/12
W
F 0-0 2:29
M. Jilani
Oak Lawn (Richards)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien (Hinsdale South)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/12
W
F 0-0 0:50
A. Rubalcava
Evergreen Park
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien (Hinsdale South)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/12
L
DEC 1-0
J. Baranski
Chicago Heights (Marian)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Darien (Hinsdale South)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/05
W
TF 19-2 5:54
J. Bennett
Chicago (Brother Rice)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Chicago (St. Rita)
Placement Matches
126
02/05
W
F 6-2 5:12
M. Jilani
Oak Lawn (Richards)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Chicago (St. Rita)
Semis and WB3
126
01/15
L
DEC 3-1
M. Costello
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Illini Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/15
W
DEC 1-0
J. Herrera
Chicago (Marist)
Illini Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/15
W
TF 16-0 4:00
E. Warmbir
Bloomington (H.S.)
Illini Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:31
E. Penzato
---
Illini Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
M. Hollingsworth
---
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
3rd Place
120 lbs
07/11
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
M. Borynack
---
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
07/11
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
B. Skinner
---
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
07/11
W
F 2-0 0:14
P. Tomazic
Ohio Titan Red
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
07/11
W
Replay
MD 15-2
G. Suica
GT
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
RR Rnd 2
120 lbs
07/11
W
Replay
MD 9-0
I. Smith
---
2020 King of the Ring National Duals
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
02/15
L
MD 10-1
M. Parker
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hinsdale Central
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/14
L
DEC 9-8
A. Tijerina
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hinsdale Central
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/08
W
TF 16-0 2:43
M. Bisonaya
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Reavis
Placement Matches
120
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:40
M. Caprio
Summit (Argo)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Reavis
Consi Semis
120
02/08
L
DEC 8-2
J. Lopez
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Reavis
Semis and WB3
120
02/08
W
F 10-0 4:36
M. Bisonaya
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Reavis
Quarters and WB1
120
01/25
L
DEC 5-3
T. Chumbley
Marmion Academy
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 9-2 3:14
D. Michicich
St. Laurence
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/25
L
TF 22-7 5:55
N. Vazquez
---
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/25
W
F 13-0 2:47
L. Hand
Loyola Academy
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/18
L
MD 13-5
B. Christie
Kankakee (McNamara)
Illini Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/18
L
DEC 3-0
M. Hollingsworth
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
Illini Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/18
W
DEC 14-9
N. Berta
Minooka
Illini Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/18
W
MD 8-0
B. Wyller
Plainfield (North)
Illini Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/18
L
MD 14-1
O. Dunlap
Chicago (Marist)
Illini Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/17
W
F 6-0 1:57
B. Jaroisk
Oswego (East)
Illini Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/04
W
F 4-0 4:36
M. Ahmed
Palos Hills (Stagg)
Palos Hills (Stagg) @ Chicago (St. Rita)
Round 1
120
12/27
W
DEC 8-7
A. Schmact
Moline
The Flavin
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
12/27
W
MD 15-2
H. McCloskey
Plainfield East
The Flavin
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
12/27
W
DEC 7-5
M. Sanders
Glenbard East
The Flavin
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
12/27
W
F 6-3 3:53
J. Mehta
Glenbrook North
The Flavin
Finals (8 Team)
120
12/27
L
DEC 11-5
H. Mack
Joliet Central
The Flavin
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
12/27
L
F 6-1 3:11
T. Driessens
Naperville Central
The Flavin
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 4-0 1:48
M. Straus
Downers Grove (South)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Bolingbrook
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/08
L
F 13-3 3:54
C. Baumgartner
Naperville (Central)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Bolingbrook
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/02
W
TF 17-2 4:57
D. Simpson
Burbank (Reavis)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Reavis
Placement Matches
120
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:36
R. Ramirez
Chicago (Hubbard)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Reavis
Consi Semis
120
02/02
L
F 14-4 2:59
R. Uribe
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Reavis
Semis and WB3
120
02/02
W
F 7-2 4:47
D. Simpson
Burbank (Reavis)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Reavis
Quarters and WB1
120
01/26
L
DEC 14-9
D. Sheen
---
Chicago Catholic League Championships JV
Placement matches (ALL WEIGHTS)
106
01/26
W
MD 8-0
R. Bonilla
Mt Carmel
Chicago Catholic League Championships JV
Semis & WBs (ALL WEIGHT CLASSES)
106
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:05
J. Osterman
DePaul Prep
Chicago Catholic League Championships JV
Quarterfinals (ALL WEIGHTS) & 16 man 1st Rd WB
106
12/29
W
DEC 7-6
H. Bogwill
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Chicago (St. Rita) vs. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Round 1
106
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:24
C. Farmer
---
Don Flavin Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
106
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:25
A. O`Meara
---
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
12/28
L
F 8-0 5:50
J. Mylin
Aurora Christian
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
12/28
W
MD 15-5
M. Santos
Prospect
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
12/28
W
F 5-2 2:52
A. Martin
---
Don Flavin Invitational
Finals (8 Team)
106
12/28
W
DEC 7-6
H. Bogwill
Glenbard West
Don Flavin Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:26
D. Rubio-Casiano
Palos Hills (Stagg)
Palos Hills (Stagg) @ Chicago (St. Rita)
Round 1
106
12/15
L
DEC 6-0
Z. Tracy
Scott West
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Cons Round 5
106
12/15
W
DEC 1-0
P. Spychalla
---
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Cons Round 4
106
12/14
L
F 7-2 5:06
J. Mylin
Aurora Christian
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Champ Round 3
106
12/14
W
DEC 7-2
P. Barret
Minnetonka
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Champ round 2
106
10/27
L
DEC 7-0
M. Lopez
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
100
10/27
L
TF 18-3 3:35
Z. Mattin
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R2
100
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
DEC 2-0
M. Hollingsworth
---
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
89
12/17
W
DEC 8-4
S. Scolaro
SCN YOUTH WC
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
89
12/17
W
MD 10-1
J. Jossell
Southside Outlaws
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
89
12/17
L
DEC 3-1
E. Schiffman
Lemont Bears WC
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
89
12/10
W
F 2-0 3:49
S. Yelnick
Tinley Park Bulldogs
Orland Park Pioneer Kick-Off Classic
Round 3
B 84-90
12/10
W
DEC 8-4
A. Bahl
Bulldog Premier
Orland Park Pioneer Kick-Off Classic
Round 2
B 84-90
12/10
L
MD 19-7
B. Parker
Lockport Jr. Porters
Orland Park Pioneer Kick-Off Classic
Round 1
B 84-90
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023