Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Smelser
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
P. Vorhees
Western Albemarle
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
1st Round Consolation
3 - 285
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:00
J. Bethea
Bassett
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3 - 285
02/11
L
DEC 4-2
B. Bland
Fauquier
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 0-0 3:28
D. Epps
Armstrong
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:58
S. Acevedo
Culpeper County
2024 VHSL Class 3 Region B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/27
L
F 0-2 0:48
N. Lopez
Central Woodstock
2024 WC Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:22
S. Krawchuk
Gainesville
2024 WC Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/27
W
TF 18-2 3:16
R. Hobbs
Gainesville
2024 WC Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/13
W
F 2-1 2:15
D. Musselman
Broad Run
2024 Freedom Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
285
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:53
D. Martinez
Rock Ridge
2024 Freedom Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
285
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Rolocut
King George
2024 Freedom Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
285
01/13
W
F 10-4 5:44
W. Lopez
Thomas Edison
2024 Freedom Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
285
01/13
L
DEC 4-3 UTB
F. Chabuk
Stone Bridge
2024 Freedom Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
285
01/06
W
DEC 8-6 SV
V. Elueme
Liberty (Bealeton)
Northwestern District Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 2:56
E. Naegeli
Millbrook
Northwestern District Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
285
01/05
L
F 4-0 2:34
B. Bland
Fauquier
Northwestern District Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
285
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:51
L. Parsons
Skyline
Northwestern District Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
285
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:59
E. Aguillar
John Handley
Northwestern District Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
285
12/21
W
F 0-0
H. Marsh
Western Albemarle
Madison Quad
Round 1
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:33
T. Small
Sherando
Andrew Kenny
Round 1
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:54
D. Miller
Hanover
Little Giants Classic
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
L
F 0-9 2:21
S. Mushkudiani
Panther wrestling club
18th Annual Valley Dominator
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
223-270
04/08
W
F 2-0 0:39
M. Flint
Red Pride Wrestling Academy
18th Annual Valley Dominator
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
223-270
04/08
L
F 2-0 0:53
C. Flockhart
Newport Wrestling Club
18th Annual Valley Dominator
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
223-270
02/17
L
Replay
F 7-0 0:46
M. McMullin
Phoebus
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
1st Round Consolation
3 - 285
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:19
C. Meadows
Liberty Christian Academy
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3 - 285
02/02
L
F 0-0
G. Mohr
Skyline
Skyline @ Warren County
Round 1
285
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:43
O. Sheeran
Herndon
2023 Freedom Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
285
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:37
I. Yoon
Briar Woods
2023 Freedom Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
285
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:12
G. Goetsch
Loudoun County
2023 Freedom Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
285
01/14
W
F 0-0 4:22
J. Hudson
Broad Run
2023 Freedom Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
285
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:50
J. Hasawy
Dominion
2023 Freedom Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
285
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:09
X. Wilson
Heritage
2023 Wildcat Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
285
01/07
W
F 5-0 2:25
M. Bell
Lake Braddock
2023 Wildcat Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/07
W
MD 12-4
L. Crouch
Broad Run
2023 Wildcat Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/22
W
F 0-0 0:33
B. Mumaw
Central (Woodstock)
Quad vs. Madison County, Warren County, Fort Defiance
Champ. Round 1
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024