Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Davis Culpepper
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 11-2 3:11
J. Crapps
Cass
GHSA State Championships
Finals
5A-126
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
T. Kazienko
Jefferson
GHSA State Championships
Semis
5A-126
02/16
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:49
H. Keane
Cambridge
GHSA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
5A-126
02/16
W
F 6-1 2:41
T. Gates
Banneker
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
5A-126
02/02
W
TF 20-1 5:01
B. Petras
McIntosh
Region Duals
Round 1
126
02/01
W
MD 12-3
E. Ward
---
Tri Meet Harris/ Columbus
Round 1
132
01/21
W
Replay
TF 18-3 4:00
H. Williams
Eastside Hs
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
126
01/21
W
Replay
MD 17-4
J. Colbert
Ola
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
126
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
J. Redmon
Ola
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
01/21
W
Replay
MD 18-6
P. Lanier
Woodland, Cartersville
GHSA 5A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
12/10
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
E. Ward
Troup
2022 Swede Umbach Invite
Placement 3rd
132
12/10
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
D. Wentworth
Lambert
2022 Swede Umbach Invite
Rd 7 Con semis
132
12/10
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
N. Smith
Wetumpka
2022 Swede Umbach Invite
rd 4 semis
132
12/10
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:43
C. Harris
Smiths Station Hs
2022 Swede Umbach Invite
Rd 3 1/4s Friday
132
12/10
W
Replay
MD 12-0
D. Hunter
Lee County
2022 Swede Umbach Invite
Rd 2 rd of 16 Friday
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/27
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
J. McDaniel
---
2021 Knockout Christmas Classic
Consi Round 4
120
12/27
W
Replay
F 5-6 4:17
E. Pena
Wellington Community Hs
2021 Knockout Christmas Classic
Round 3 Consi
120
12/27
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:20
C. Hunt
Cass
2021 Knockout Christmas Classic
Round of 32
120
12/18
W
DEC 4-0
J. Lopez
Jordan Columbus
Columbus City Championship
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
12/18
W
F 10-0 3:30
T. Crawmer
Central
Columbus City Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/18
W
F 8-1 4:27
R. Munguia
Smiths Station
Columbus City Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 5-4
G. Smith
St. Pius X
GHSA State Championships
Cons Quarters (24 Man)
5A-106
02/12
W
F 5-1 3:06
J. Lugo
Coffee
GHSA State Championships
Semi & 3rd WB (24 Man)
5A-106
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:58
J. Farmer
Johnson Gainesville
GHSA State Championships
Quarters & 2nd WB (24 Man)
5A-106
02/12
W
DEF 4-0 1:34
K. Khara
Union Grove
GHSA State Championships
Round 2 Champ Round of 16
5A-106
01/30
W
DEC 9-7 SV
B. Holsenback
Ola
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024