Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Lorimer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
CR Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 13-4
E. Craw
---
IHSAA 3A Dist. 5
1st and 3rd Place
170
02/10
L
TF 19-3 2:58
B. Sarasin
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy
IHSAA 3A Dist. 5
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/10
W
DEC 11-5
G. Wedemeier
---
IHSAA 3A Dist. 5
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
02/02
W
F 0-2 2:48
C. Konrardy
Dubuque Senior
Cedar Rapids Jefferson @ Dubuque Senior
Round 1
170
01/27
L
F 4-0 4:16
A. Stumpf
Iowa City West
2018 MVC Super Meet
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:05
K. Kragenbrink
Dubuque Hempstead
2018 MVC Super Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/13
L
DEC 8-4
C. Butler
---
J-Hawk Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
01/13
W
F 2-8 3:40
T. Jones
Moline
J-Hawk Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/13
W
DEC 6-4
K. Morris
Alburnett
J-Hawk Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:19
C. Butler
---
J-Hawk Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/06
L
MD 11-2
T. Chambers
Dallas Center-Grimes
2018 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 3: Consolation Quarter-Finals
170
01/06
L
F 8-11 4:49
C. Davis
Independence
2018 Bobcat Jerry Eckenrod Invitational
Round 1: First Round Matches
170
01/05
L
DEC 7-2
B. Lalla
---
Iowa City, City High @ Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Round 1
170
12/16
W
F 0-0 2:00
M. Butts
Des Moines Roosevelt
Red Owens Holiday Classic 2017
Round 6 (12 Man)
182
12/16
L
F 9-3 2:42
C. Mayberry
Glenwood
Red Owens Holiday Classic 2017
Round 5 (12 Man)
182
12/16
L
F 13-2 2:55
J. Trausch
PCM
Red Owens Holiday Classic 2017
Round 4 (12 Man)
182
12/16
L
MD 10-1
B. Mason
Albia
Red Owens Holiday Classic 2017
Round 3 (12 Man)
182
12/15
W
F 4-2 3:27
B. Burton
Waterloo West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson @ Waterloo West
Round 1
182
12/15
L
TF 16-0 2:50
J. Wempen
Linn-Mar
Linn-Mar @ Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Round 1
182
12/09
W
TF 17-0 4:00
S. Martin
Atlantic
SEP Jeff Evans JV Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
12/09
L
DEC 4-2
G. Williams
---
SEP Jeff Evans JV Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
12/09
L
DEC 4-2
C. Williams
---
SEP Jeff Evans JV Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
12/09
W
DEC 1-0
O. Tobongye
Southeast Polk Black
SEP Jeff Evans JV Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
182
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:21
E. Drown
Urbandale
SEP Jeff Evans JV Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
182
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:36
R. Saffold
---
CRJefferson/DubWahlert/WatEast
Champ. Round 1
182
12/08
L
DEC 6-3
Z. Kemp
Wahlert
CRJefferson/DubWahlert/WatEast
Champ. Round 1
182
12/02
L
DEC 5-2
M. Morgan
South East Polk
Tipton Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
12/02
W
F 6-2 5:11
C. Polman
West Liberty
Tipton Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
12/02
W
F 10-0 2:38
G. Luze
Iowa City Liberty
Tipton Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
12/01
L
F 13-4 4:31
C. Knox
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Kennedy @ Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Round 1
182
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:40
M. Sorge
Iowa City West High
2017 MVC Fresh/Soph and JV Tournament
Round 4
170
02/04
W
F 7-0 3:18
G. Bergeon
Iowa City City High
2017 MVC Fresh/Soph and JV Tournament
Round 2
170
02/03
W
F 4-1 2:31
C. Liriano
Dubuque Senior
Dubuque Senior @ Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Round 1
182
01/21
W
F 2-2 1:58
S. Wicks
---
John Hegarty JV Duals Tournament
Semi-Final Round
170
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:13
S. Miklus
Southeast Polk
John Hegarty JV Duals Tournament
Finals
170
01/13
W
F 4-1 0:36
M. Holderness
Cedar Rapids Washington
Cedar Rapids Washington @ Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Round 1
170
01/08
L
DEC 8-6 SV
K. Royster
Williamsburg
2017 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 3
JV 24
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:25
Z. Davis
---
2017 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 2
JV 24
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:12
K. MacDonald
West Delaware
2017 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 1
JV 24
01/06
W
F 9-2 2:33
B. Lalla
---
Cedar Rapids Jefferson @ Iowa City City
Round 1
170
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
F 3-1 4:49
L. Berry
CR Kennedy
9/10/JV MVC Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
02/06
W
F 5-0 1:11
R. Albaugh
Cedar Falls
9/10/JV MVC Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
02/06
L
DEC 6-1 SV
S. Boston
CR Prairie
9/10/JV MVC Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/23
L
DEC 9-5
F. Hosch
Western Dubuque
John Hegarty JV Duals Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
01/09
W
F 4-1 1:18
M. Easler
Davenport Assumption
2016 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
28
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:13
J. Coots
Vinton-Shellsburg
2016 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
28
01/09
W
DEC 6-5
K. Dietze
Benton Community
2016 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
28
12/19
W
F 4-1 2:14
C. White
Southeast Polk
2015 Indianola JV Wrestling Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket58
12/19
L
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Shives
Knoxville
2015 Indianola JV Wrestling Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket58
12/19
L
DEC 8-5
R. Heilskov
Ankeny Centennial
2015 Indianola JV Wrestling Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket58
12/12
L
F 8-3 4:30
T. Roberts
Iowa City West
Iowa City West @ Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Round 1
182
12/11
W
F 4-0 3:03
R. Walker
Linn-Mar
Cedar Rapids Jefferson @ Linn-Mar
Round 1
---
12/08
W
TF 15-0 3:16
B. Chambers
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Xavier Invitational (9/10)
Round 2 (4 Man)
10
12/08
W
F 4-1 2:22
A. Shultz
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Xavier Invitational (9/10)
Round 1 (4 Man)
10
12/05
L
F 9-6 3:54
T. Roberts
Iowa City West
Cougar JV Wrestling Invitational 2015
Round 3 (4 Man)
43
12/05
W
DEC 17-11
C. Jones
CR Kennedy
Cougar JV Wrestling Invitational 2015
Round 2 (4 Man)
43
12/05
L
DEC 5-2
C. Burk
Western Dubuque
Cougar JV Wrestling Invitational 2015
Round 1 (4 Man)
43
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020