Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ben Carroll
Results
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
T. Lourie
Bos Latin Academy
2023 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
220 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:06
G. Spanks
North Andover
2023 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
220 lbs
02/11
L
F 4-1 1:36
S. Oppedisano
Hingham
2023 MIAA D2S [MA] presented by Plymouth Bay Orthopedics
3rd Place
220 lbs
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:23
C. Medas
Somerset Berkley
2023 MIAA D2S [MA] presented by Plymouth Bay Orthopedics
Consi-Semis
220 lbs
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:41
M. Beckett
Bridgewater-Raynham
2023 MIAA D2S [MA]
Semi-Finals
220 lbs
02/11
W
F 3-1 5:07
B. Russell
Plymouth North
2023 MIAA D2S [MA]
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
02/04
L
F WBF
J. Santiago
Holyoke
Silver Lake @ Holyoke
Dual
220 lbs
02/04
W
F pin
W. Cuevas
Salem
Silver Lake @ Salem
Dual
220 lbs
02/04
L
F 1st
G. Spanks
North Andover
Silver Lake @ North Andover D2 Duals
Dual
220 lbs
02/01
L
F 9-0 4:44
M. Colclough
Whitman-Hanson
Whitman-Hanson @ Silver Lake
Dual
285 lbs
01/28
W
F 1:03
J. Jackson
Brockton
Brockton @ Silver Lake
Dual
220 lbs
01/28
L
F 0:55
A. Vicente
Norton
Silver Lake @ Norton
Dual
220 lbs
01/28
W
F :20
R. Conroy
Scituate
Silver Lake @ Scituate
Dual
220 lbs
01/25
W
F 6-0
D. Ortiz
Duxbury
Duxbury @ Silver Lake
Dual
285 lbs
01/20
W
F 0:10
C. Lynch
Quincy
Quincy @ Silver Lake
Dual
285 lbs
01/20
W
F 0:21
W. Pierre-Louis
Oliver Ames
Oliver Ames @ Silver Lake
Dual
220 lbs
01/18
L
F 3:33
S. Oppedisano
Hingham
Hingham @ Silver Lake
Dual
220 lbs
01/14
W
F 0:18
J. Courage
Marshfield
Marshfield @ Silver Lake
Dual
285 lbs
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:43
L. Frank
Taunton
Silver Lake vs. Taunton
Dual
220 lbs
01/14
W
DEC 4-2
J. Julio
Methuen
Silver Lake v Methuen
Dual
220 lbs
01/11
W
F 1:31
J. Courage
Marshfield
Silver Lake @ Marshfield
Dual
285 lbs
01/06
W
MD 8-0
N. Ridore
Weymouth
Weymouth @ Silver Lake
Dual
220 lbs
01/06
L
F 1:57
S. Daly
Rockland
Rockland @ Silver Lake
Dual
220 lbs
01/06
W
F :32
E. Mwangi
Southeastern
Silver Lake @ Southeastern
Dual
220 lbs
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Motyka
Plymouth North
Plymouth North @ Silver Lake
Dual
285 lbs
12/28
L
FOR
C. Florendo
Middletown
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
11th Place
220 lbs
12/28
L
FOR
D. Fahy
---
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Semi to 9th
220 lbs
12/28
L
FOR
A. Ashe
---
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
220 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
T. Wyman
---
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
220 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:14
B. Russell
Plymouth North
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
220 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:00
H. McGilvray
Plymouth South
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Round of 16
220 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:34
J. Jackson
Brockton
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Round of 32
220 lbs
12/21
W
F 0:41
I. Mulcahy
Barnstable
Barnstable @ Silver Lake
Dual
285 lbs
12/16
W
F 2:19
D. Cantrabone
Franklin
Franklin @ Silver Lake
Dual
220 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 8-6
T. Wyman
---
Norwood @ Silver Lake
Dual
220 lbs
12/14
L
F 3:55
H. McGilvray
Plymouth South
Plymouth South @ Silver Lake
Dual
220 lbs
12/10
L
F 11-8 5:05
M. Zimmerman
Barrington
2022 Scituate Opener [MA]
Finals
220 lbs
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Vicente
Norton
2022 Scituate Opener [MA]
Semi-Finals
220 lbs
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:25
B. Farah
Rockland
2022 Scituate Opener [MA]
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:14
B. O'Neill
Shepherd Hill
2022 Scituate Opener [MA]
Round of 16
220 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 6-1 3:27
S. Oppedisano
Hingham
2022 MIAA D2S [MA]
5th Place
220 lbs
02/12
L
F 0-0 2:56
M. Beckett
Bridgewater-Raynham
2022 MIAA D2S [MA]
Consi-Semis
220 lbs
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:36
D. Abbott
Marshfield
2022 MIAA D2S [MA]
Consi of 4
220 lbs
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:27
N. Bosader
Oliver Ames
2022 MIAA D2S [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
220 lbs
02/12
L
F 4-2 3:10
S. Daly
Rockland
2022 MIAA D2S [MA]
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
02/05
L
F 3:45
A. Mottinger
North Attleborough
Silver Lake @ North Attleborough
Dual
220 lbs
02/05
L
F 5:11
K. Zafar
Sharon
Sharon @ Silver Lake
Dual
220 lbs
02/05
L
F 1:54
C. Perez
Holyoke
Holyoke @ Silver Lake
Dual
285 lbs
01/28
W
F 3:15
H. Stockbridge
Scituate
Scituate @ Silver Lake
Dual
220 lbs
01/26
W
F 30
D. Abbott
Marshfield
Marshfield @ Silver Lake
Dual
220 lbs
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:47
T. Nguyen
Quincy
Quincy @ Silver Lake
Dual
220 lbs
01/21
L
F 2:59
P. Stanwood
Duxbury
Duxbury @ Silver Lake
Dual
285 lbs
01/21
W
F :40
N. Bosader
Oliver Ames
Oliver Ames @ Silver Lake
Dual
220 lbs
01/15
L
F 1:06
C. Johnson
Mansfield
Mansfield @ Silver Lake
Dual
220 lbs
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:34
L. Frank
Taunton
Taunton @ Silver Lake
Dual
220 lbs
01/15
L
F 2:30
E. Concepcion
Methuen
Silver Lake @ Methuen
Dual
220 lbs
01/13
L
F 1:20
S. Oppedisano
Hingham
Silver Lake @ Hingham
Dual
220 lbs
01/08
W
DEC 9-6
J. Prentice
Canton
Canton @ Silver Lake
Dual
285 lbs
01/05
W
F 4-4 3:19
M. Colclough
Whitman-Hanson
Silver Lake @ Whitman-Hanson
Dual
285 lbs
12/23
W
DEC 8-1
J. Withington
Bridgewater-Raynham
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Silver Lake
Dual
220 lbs
12/23
W
F 1:00
E. Torrey
Pembroke
Pembroke @ Silver Lake
Dual
220 lbs
12/23
W
F 2nd period
J. McDonough
Bristol-Plymouth/Coyle Cassidy
Bristol-Plymouth/Coyle Cassidy @ Silver Lake
Dual
285 lbs
12/17
L
F 3:33
N. Bonifon
Cohasset
Cohasset @ Silver Lake
Dual
285 lbs
12/17
W
F 5:07
T. Wyman
---
Norwood @ Silver Lake
Dual
220 lbs
12/15
L
F :15
C. Reynolds
Plymouth South
Silver Lake @ Plymouth South
Dual
220 lbs
12/11
W
F 1:33
C. Burns
Milton
Silver Lake @ Milton
Dual
220 lbs
12/11
W
F 1:30
M. Griggs
Newton North
Newton North @ Silver Lake
Dual
285 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/02
W
F 5:30
C. Dalton
Marshfield
Marshfield @ Silver Lake
Dual
220 lbs
05/28
L
F 0-0 1:17
L. Murphy
Quincy
Quincy @ Silver Lake
Dual
220 lbs
05/25
L
F Fall
A. Wahle
Duxbury
Silver Lake @ Duxbury
Dual
220 lbs
05/21
L
F per. 1
W. Roddy
Tri-County
Tri-County @ Silver Lake
Dual
220 lbs
05/21
L
F 1:17
J. Condon
Plymouth South
Plymouth South at Silver Lake
Dual
220 lbs
05/19
L
F 1:00
A. Conroy
Hingham
Hingham @ Silver Lake
Dual
220 lbs
05/14
L
F 5:17
J. Withington
Bridgewater-Raynham
Silver Lake @ Bridgewater-Raynham
Dual
220 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 5-0 1:11
M. Flood
King Philip
2020 NA Futures Tournament
3rd Place
195.9-209.8 lbs
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:02
S. Kahn
West Springfield
2020 NA Futures Tournament
Semi-Finals
195.9-209.8 lbs
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Bucatel
Natick
2020 NA Futures Tournament
Quarter-Finals
195.9-209.8 lbs
12/20
W
F 0:00
L. O’Day
Hanover/Norwell
Hanover/Norwell @ Silver Lake
Dual
220 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024