Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ronnie D`Amico
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2017-2018
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/05
W
DEC 5-1
H. Swenski
Ohio State Unattached
Storm Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
12/05
W
DEC 6-3
P. Scaramuzzino
Lake Erie College
Storm Open
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
285
12/05
L
DEC 3-2
M. Viramontes
Notre Dame (Ohio)
Storm Open
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
285
12/05
W
TF 19-2 2:20
S. Robles
Unattached Tiffin
Storm Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
F 0-0 4:01
L. Miller
Wabash
John Summa Invite
3rd-4th
197
02/08
W
TF 16-1 2:39
B. DePrest
Ohio Northern
John Summa Invite
Consi Semi
197
02/08
L
DEC 8-2
J. Heldt
Wabash
John Summa Invite
Semi Finals
197
02/08
W
F 4-0 1:28
J. Lewis
---
John Summa Invite
Quarter Finals
197
02/08
W
DEC 9-5
M. Melcher
Wabash
John Summa Invite
Round of 16
197
02/08
W
TF 16-1 2:33
B. DePrest
Ohio Northern
John Summa Invite
Round of 32
197
12/07
L
FOR 0-0
G. Johnson
Wabash
Indiana Little State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
12/07
L
DEC 8-6
J. Lewis
---
Indiana Little State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
11/23
L
F 8-5 6:22
D. Byrne
Baldwin Wallace University
BW Open
3rd-4th
197
11/23
W
DEF 4-0 2:56
D. Douglas
Mercyhurst NorthEast
BW Open
Consi Semi
197
11/23
L
F 2-0 2:47
Z. Lehman
Baldwin Wallace University
BW Open
Semi Finals
197
11/23
W
TF 18-2 5:37
M. McCurdy
Thiel
BW Open
Quarter Finals
197
11/16
L
DEC 11-5
C. Droege
Lake Erie College
Findlay Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
197
11/16
W
F 2-0 1:17
G. Stine
---
Findlay Open
Wrestlebacks
197
11/16
L
TF 15-0 5:13
B. Bowlen
Seton Hill
Findlay Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
197
11/16
W
F 13-5 4:17
I. McDougal
---
Findlay Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
197
11/10
L
MD 14-0
H. Harnish
Mercyhurst University
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Consi Quarter
197
11/10
L
TF 20-5 6:31
B. Smith
Cleveland State University
Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Quarter Finals
197
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 11-1 3:00
K. Teacher
Notre Dame (Ohio)
West Liberty University @ Notre Dame (Ohio)
Round 1
285
01/09
W
DEC 4-2
H. Marhan
East Stroudsburg
West Liberty University @ East Stroudsburg
Round 1
285
12/09
L
DEC 9-4
T. Weirich
Ashland
West Liberty University @ Ashland
Round 1
285
12/07
W
F 0-0 2:33
D. Allen
Washington and Jefferson
Washington & Jefferson Quad
Champ. Round 1
285
12/07
W
F 0-0 2:30
H. Young
Thomas Moore College
Washington & Jefferson Quad
Champ. Round 1
285
12/07
L
DEC 5-0
j. lenhardt
Penn State Behrend
Washington & Jefferson Quad
Champ. Round 1
285
12/01
L
TF 17-2 4:45
T. Fanning
Wheeling Jesuit University
Wheeling Jesuit University @ West Liberty University
Round 1
285
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022