Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Fred Esquivel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Lemoore
Lemoore HS
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
DEC 4-0
I. Corona
---
Hanford East @ Lemoore
Round 1
126
02/03
L
F 0-0
J. Tellez
Sunnyside H.S.
Reno TOC
Champ. Round 1
126
01/15
W
F 51-21 2:26
F. Saldana
Golden West
Golden West @ Lemoore
Round 1
132
01/03
L
TF 18-2 4:20
B. Ehrhard
Grandview Hs
Reno Tournament of Champions-High School
Cons. Round 2
126
12/13
L
DEC 3-2
C. Williams
Golden West
Chukchansi Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
12/13
L
DEC 3-2
C. Williams
Golden West
Chukchansi Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
12/12
W
F 0-0 4:30
D. Ulloria
Imperial
Chukchansi Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
128
12/12
W
F 0-0 4:30
D. Ulloria
Imperial
Chukchansi Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
128
12/12
W
TF 18-3
P. Trevino
Kerman
Chukchansi Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
12/12
W
TF 18-3
P. Trevino
---
Chukchansi Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
128
12/12
L
F 0-0 3:00
J. Auen
Oak Grove
Chukchansi Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
128
12/12
L
F 0-0 3:00
J. Auen
Oak Grove
Chukchansi Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
128
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:55
S. Garcia
---
Chukchansi Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
128
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:55
S. Garcia
Orange Cove
Chukchansi Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
128
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
F 9-17 5:47
H. Stiteler
Royal Regime
2014 SCWAY GRADE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
03/15
L
DEC 9-2
A. Chan
Union City Wrestling
2014 SCWAY GRADE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
03/15
W
DEC 5-3
J. Santiago
Warriors/Alemany
2014 SCWAY GRADE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
03/15
W
DEC 9-5
F. Milward
---
2014 SCWAY GRADE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
03/15
W
DEF 0-0
J. Moylan
Yucaipa Wrestling
2014 SCWAY GRADE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
03/15
L
F 3-2 1:24
D. LLOREN
empire
2014 SCWAY GRADE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/20
L
F 0-0 0:58
M. Tempel
LaSalle Institute
Reno Tournament of Champions-High School
4th Wrestleback (128 Man)
120
12/20
L
F 0-0 1:47
T. Libolt
---
Reno Tournament of Champions-High School
Round 4 Champ & WB (128 Man)
120
12/20
W
F 0-0 3:30
P. Shafer
Spring Creek HS
Reno Tournament of Champions-High School
Championship Round 1
120
12/14
W
DEC 14-10
R. Maldonado
Quartz Hill
Clovis West Shootout
Champ. Round 1
---
12/05
W
MD 10-2
D. Elisarrarez
Sanger
Sanger @ Lemoore
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024