Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Diego Garcia
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Barstow
Barstow Riffian Wrestling Club
Vermin WC
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/03
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Barret
Browns Spladles 3
2023 Midwest Club Dual Nationals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
190
04/03
W
DEC 8-7 UTB
O. Portland
The Illiad WC
2023 Midwest Club Dual Nationals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
190
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
A. Violette
Patriot
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Medals
195
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
J. Hernandez
Oak Hills
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Cons Semis
195
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
E. Franco
Corona Del Mar
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Semis & Round of 8
195
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
J. Tierney
Irvine
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Quarters & Round of 16
195
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
C. Zapata
Marina
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Round 2
195
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:22
S. Chavez
Victor Valley
Desert Sky League Finals
Medals
Boys 195
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:16
D. Wesselmann
Yorba Linda
Troy Classic
Medals
195
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:08
E. Reyes
Long Beach Poly
Troy Classic
Round 4
195
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:06
C. Charles
Troy
Troy Classic
Round 2
195
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:32
E. Truong
Long Beach Wilson
Troy Classic
Round 1
195
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
M. Rhienhold
Etiwanda
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
F: Round of 12
195
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
C. Glenn
Los Osos
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
E: Quarters & Round of 16
195
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:53
D. Sanchez
Silverado
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
C: Friday AM: Champ Round of 16 w/WB (RD of 32)
195
01/06
W
F 4-0 0:54
A. Antonio
Mira Mesa-sd
Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
B: Friday AM: Champ 1 & Prelim WB
195
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
Replay
F 6-9 2:21
A. Martinez
Eastlake High School Wrestling
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - CA Qualifier
Round 9 Consi Semi
195
03/12
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:44
M. Porras-Diamond
California
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - CA Qualifier
Round 8.1 Consi/Semis
195
03/12
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:26
J. Gonzalez
Norco High School Wrestling
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - CA Qualifier
Round 6 QF
195
03/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
G. Taylor
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - CA Qualifier
Round 4
195
02/12
L
DEF 0-0
T. Morris
Rancho Cucamonga
2022 CIF-SS Boys Individuals Coastal Division
Placement Matches (32 Man)
195
02/12
L
FOR 0-0
S. Bonds
Etiwanda
2022 CIF-SS Boys Individuals Coastal Division
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
02/12
L
Replay
DEC 10-7
J. Gonzalez
Norco
2022 CIF-SS Boys Individuals Coastal Division
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
195
02/11
W
Replay
F 10-0 3:34
T. Morris
Rancho Cucamonga
2022 CIF-SS Boys Individuals Coastal Division
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
195
02/11
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:20
J. Morales
Los Osos
2022 CIF-SS Boys Individuals Coastal Division
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
01/08
L
F 7-3 2:28
D. Costa
Yucaipa
14th Annual Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
All Medals
195
01/08
W
F 5-2 1:25
F. Cuevas
Birmingham
14th Annual Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
Con Semi
195
01/08
W
F 4-0 1:20
C. Wickes
Highland
14th Annual Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
Semis & Round of 8
195
01/08
W
F 7-1 1:28
D. Sanchez
Silverado
14th Annual Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
F: Round of 12
195
01/07
L
DEC 8-2
J. Robles
Sultana
14th Annual Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
E: Quarters & Round of 16
195
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:00
T. Medina
Oak Hills
14th Annual Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
C: Friday AM: Champ Round of 16 w/WB (RD of 32)
195
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Escobedo
Hesperia
14th Annual Adrian Amaral Scholarship Invitational
B: Friday AM: Champ 1 & Prelim WB
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:05
L. MAURIELLO
---
Centennial Bulldog Grappler Individual
CONS SEMIS
170
01/04
L
F 5-0 1:06
H. Redd
Moapa Valley
Centennial Bulldog Grappler Individual
SAT- RND 2
170
01/03
W
F 2-0 1:34
M. Cortes
Valley
Centennial Bulldog Grappler Individual
FRIDAY- RND 2
170
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:51
L. MAURIELLO
---
Centennial Bulldog Grappler 21st Annual
Round 3 (3 Team)
170
01/03
L
F 11-0 3:49
K. Morris
---
Centennial Bulldog Grappler 21st Annual
Round 2 (3 Team)
170
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023