Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trevor South
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
F 17-1 4:26
D. Wallace
---
Allen University vs. Kentucky Wesleyan
Round 1
149
02/06
W
TF 15-0 7:00
J. Smith
---
Kentucky Wesleyan @ Huntingdon
Round 1
149
01/14
L
MD 12-0
J. Otero
Ouachita Baptist
Ouachita Baptist vs. Kentucky Wesleyan
Round 1
149
01/06
L
DEC 8-2
F. Falotico
---
McKendree @ Kentucky Wesleyan
Round 1
149
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
TF 17-0 3:26
C. Vajnar
Fort Hays St.
NCAA DII Super Regional IV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
03/01
L
TF 16-0 3:39
T. Harrington
Maryville (MO)
NCAA DII Super Regional IV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
02/12
L
TF 16-0 3:43
N. Trepanier
---
Kentucky Wesleyan @ Lindenwood (Mo.)
Round 1
157
02/09
L
MD 13-3
D. Hendricks
---
Greyhound Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
157
02/09
L
MD 15-2
J. Polka
Wisconsin-Parkside
Greyhound Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
157
02/02
L
TF 15-0 3:15
C. Luallen
Reinhardt University
Cumberland Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
02/02
W
MD 13-3
S. LaCombe
Huntingdon College
Cumberland Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/02
W
DEC 11-8
E. Beecham
Cumberlands (Ky.)
Cumberland Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
02/02
L
MD 12-3
K. Fontenot
Huntingdon College
Cumberland Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/01
L
TF 16-0 2:38
C. Price
Wabash
Wabash @ Kentucky Wesleyan
Round 1
157
01/24
W
DEC 6-5
D. Pearl
Alderson Broaddus
GMAC Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
01/24
W
MD 16-6
B. Starkey
Ohio Valley
GMAC Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
157
01/24
L
TF 16-0 3:00
T. Grine
Tiffin
GMAC Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
157
01/24
L
TF 16-0 2:43
J. Potok
Lake Erie
GMAC Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
157
01/24
L
DEC 6-0
C. Moore
Findlay
GMAC Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
157
01/18
L
TF 17-2 6:50
A. Posledni
---
2020 Max Servies Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
157
01/18
L
TF 18-1 4:52
J. Arney
Manchester
2020 Max Servies Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
157
01/18
W
F 2-0 4:55
N. Sablan
Millikin
2020 Max Servies Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
157
01/16
W
DEC 10-8
J. Brown
---
Kentucky Wesleyan @ Cumberland (Tenn.)
Round 1
157
01/10
L
DEC 9-4
B. Ethington
Lander
Lander @ Kentucky Wesleyan
Round 1
157
12/14
L
DEC 11-4
R. Stenson
Minnesota State Moorhead
Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
157
12/14
L
F 10-0 2:29
T. Lucas
Central Oklahoma
Midwest Classic
Round 1
157
12/06
L
MD 13-3
A. Hafez
Midway University
Kentucky Wesleyan @ Midway University
Round 1
157
12/05
W
F 4-2 5:51
D.
Thomas More
Kentucky Wesleyan @ Thomas More
Round 1
157
11/23
L
TF 16-0
M. Burns
Marian University (IN)
Lindenwood Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
157
11/23
L
TF 15-0
J. Warren
Westminster
Lindenwood Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
11/23
W
DEC 8-7
J. Sanchez
MacMurray
Lindenwood Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
11/09
L
TF 18-0 3:00
W. Monebrake
Indianapolis
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 4
157
11/09
L
MD 12-3
C. Getz
McKendree
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 2
157
11/09
W
F 7-1 6:05
C. Bennett
---
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 1
157
11/02
W
DEC 3-0
C. Critchfield
Unattached - Kentucky Wesleyan College
Dr. Bob Kellogg Open
finals
157
11/02
L
MD 17-5
J. Sanchez
MacMurray College
Dr. Bob Kellogg Open
Con Semi
157
11/02
L
F 3-2 2:38
C. Cervantes
North Central College
Dr. Bob Kellogg Open
Semi
157
11/02
W
DEC 13-9
D. Yancey
---
Dr. Bob Kellogg Open
R2
157
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022