Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Talan Keoughan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fairfield
IL
Illinois
PSF Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
F 11-5 3:55
C. Hughey
Campbell Hill (Trico)
Black Diamond Conference 23-24
Round 1
165
01/23
W
F 5-0 1:11
J. Agin
Carmi (C.-White County)
Black Diamond Conference 23-24
Round 1
165
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:48
C. Seibers
Carmi (C.-White County)
Carmi (C.-White County) @ Fairfield
Round 1
175
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:13
J. Grob
Carterville
Carmi White County Invite 2024
Placement (12 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:22
Z. Bute
Harrisburg
Carmi White County Invite 2024
Semis & WB (12 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:50
L. Jones
Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)
Carmi White County Invite 2024
Quarters (12 Man)
165
01/10
W
F 0-0
J. Hutton
Centralia (H.S.)
Centralia (H.S.) @ Fairfield
Round 1
165
01/06
L
M FOR 0-0
K. Becker
Mt. Zion
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 7 (7th Place)
165
01/06
L
M FOR 0-0
K. Coffey
Herrin
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 5.1 (Cons Round 2, 32- 3rd WB)
165
01/06
L
M FOR 0-0
T. Kouzoukas
Benton
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 4.1 (Quarter, Cons Rnd 1)
165
01/06
W
TF 18-3 2:15
C. Trowbridge
Highland
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 2.1 (Pool Rd 2)
165
12/17
W
DEC 6-2
K. Hyre
Robinson
Skull & Crossbones
Placements
165
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:02
N. Morehead
Lawrenceville
Skull & Crossbones
Semis & WB
165
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:06
K. Morgan
Litchfield
Skull & Crossbones
Quarters & WB 3 (24 Man)
165
12/16
W
F 11-1 3:19
R. Brown
Monticello
Skull & Crossbones
Round 2 (24 Man)
165
12/14
W
F 9-2 1:39
G. Emmerich
Effingham (H.S.)
Effingham (H.S.) @ Fairfield
Round 1
165
12/14
W
F 7-1 1:41
N. Morehead
Lawrenceville
Lawrenceville @ Fairfield
Round 1
165
12/10
L
MD 14-4
B.
Fithian (Oakwood)
Fairfield @ Fithian (Oakwood)
Round 1
165
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:32
A. Mustafa
Vandalia
Fairfield @ Vandalia
Round 1
165
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:32
B. Jenner
Olney (Richland County)
Fairfield @ Olney (Richland County)
Round 1
165
12/08
W
F 8-3 1:19
S. McGhee
Carmi (C.-White County)
Fairfield @ Carmi (C.-White County)
Round 1
165
12/02
W
DEC 5-2
K. Hyre
Robinson
Lawrence County Tournament 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:56
J. Grob
Carterville
Lawrence County Tournament 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:02
T. Lucas
Lawrenceville
Lawrence County Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
11/29
W
F 6-0
C. Bumann
Red Bud
Fairfield @ Red Bud
Round 1
165
11/29
W
F 6-0
T. Kouzoukas
Benton
Fairfield @ Benton
Round 1
165
11/28
W
F 9-0 5:04
K. Coffey
Herrin (H.S.)
Centralia Tri
Round 1
165
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:47
L. Benjamin
Centralia (H.S.)
Fairfield @ Centralia (H.S.)
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
L
Replay
VIN 0:00 0-0
N. Gentry
Montana
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
170 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VIN 0:00 0-0
Q. Attebury
Missouri
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
170 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VPO1 5-4
C. Amspacher
Pennsylvania
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
170 lbs
06/03
W
DEC 5-5
M. Brannigan
Omega Training Center
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
Boys - 16U FS
170
06/03
W
F 6-0 0:40
M. Noth
Izzy Style Wrestling
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
Boys - 16U FS
170
06/03
W
DEC 10-3
A. Tack
Montini Catholic HS
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
Boys - 16U FS
170
04/01
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
T. Ross
TN
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 8 - QF
167-179
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Lyons
MO
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
167-179
04/01
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:46
A. Calderon
CA
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
167-179
03/31
L
Replay
MD 15-2
Z. Wrobel
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
170
03/31
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
N. Franklin
IA
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
170
02/11
L
F 0-0 0:52
B. Seed
Lawrenceville
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/11
W
DEC 10-3
C. Seibers
Carmi (C.-White County)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/11
L
DEC 5-2
E. Mohring
Carterville
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/07
L
DEC 8-1
E. Mohring
Carterville
61st Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 7 (3rd Place)
160
01/07
L
DEC 6-2
I. Duckworth
Carbondale
61st Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (Semis)
160
01/07
W
F 6-4 3:55
A. Sheffer
Anna-Jonesboro
61st Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 4.1 (Quarter, Cons Rnd 1)
160
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:51
B. Welge
Harrisburg
61st Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 3.1 (Pool Rd 3)
160
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:45
G. Motch
Salem
61st Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 1.1 (Pool Rd 1)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024