Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Benjamin Castaneda
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Overfelt
San Jose
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
L
F 9-1 2:20
N. Diaz
Mt. Whitney
Chukchansi Invitational 2018
Round 6 (64man- 4th WB con. Rd 4)
122
12/07
W
F 8-2 2:41
S. Allen
Corning
Chukchansi Invitational 2018
Round 5 (64 man)3rd WB Con. Rd. 3
122
12/07
W
F 7-4 4:07
A. Alejo
Kerman
Chukchansi Invitational 2018
Round 3 (64 man- consl.rd 2)
122
12/07
L
FOR 0-0
J. Philips
Los Gatos
Chukchansi Invitational 2018
Round 1 (64-man) ID 1-32
122
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
MD 11-2
M. Mendoza
Gonzales
2018 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
3rd Wrestleback
113
02/23
W
F 10-2 4:08
J. Vroman
Bellarmine
2018 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Quarters & 2n WB
113
02/23
W
F 0-0 0:39
E. Galster
Aptos
2018 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32)
113
02/23
L
F 11-0 4:53
A. Vega
Cupertino
2018 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
02/17
L
F 0-1 2:39
E. Arellano
---
2018 Blossom Valley Athletic League
Placement Matches
115
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:55
E. Jaimes
Santa Teresa
2018 Blossom Valley Athletic League
Con Semis WB 4 - Sat
115
02/17
L
TF 16-0 5:48
K. Tumale
Evergreen Valley
2018 Blossom Valley Athletic League
Semis & Con 3 - Sat
115
02/17
W
DEC 9-7
E. Arellano
---
2018 Blossom Valley Athletic League
Qtrs & Con 1 - Sat
115
02/16
W
F 4-0 3:05
J. Thomson
Leigh
2018 Blossom Valley Athletic League
Round 1 Fri
115
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024