Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Knobbe
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
Team Name
Andover Jaguar Wrestling Club
Wichita Wrestling Club
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DEC 8-1
C. Squires
Derby Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
73
01/22
L
MD 10-2
R. Chavira
Wichita Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
73
01/22
W
F 0-0
D. Sherwood
Wichita Police Wolfpack
Augusta Open/Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
73
01/09
L
DEC 6-0
R. Chavira
Wichita Wrestling Club
Goddard Wrestling Club Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
73B
01/08
W
DEC 3-2
D. Sherwood
Wolfpack
Goddard Wrestling Club Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
73B
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:32
S. Nichols
Douglass Jr. Wrestling Club
Goddard Wrestling Club Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
73B
01/08
W
DEC 7-1
N. Malone
Valley Center Kids Wrestling
Goddard Wrestling Club Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
73B
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
FOR 0-0
J. Reardeon
Andover Jaguar Wrestling
Augusta Open/Novice
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
64
01/30
L
FOR 0-0
N. Coldwell
Augusta Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
64
01/23
W
F 0-0
J. Kimmel
---
Carroll Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
64
01/23
W
DEC 7-5
Z. Hill
Andover Jaguar Wrestling
Carroll Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
64
01/23
W
TF 15-0
L. Lubbers
Carroll Jr. Wrestling
Carroll Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
64
01/23
L
F 0-0
B. Robertson
Semper Fi
Carroll Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
64
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
DEC 4-2
I. Bullock
El Dorado
Kansas Novice Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
58
02/08
W
F 0-0 2:52
J. Schell
El Dorado
Kansas Novice Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58
02/08
W
DEC 10-8
A. Smith
Augusta Wrestling Club
Kansas Novice Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58
01/11
L
DEC 9-7 SV
C. Wittenberg
Flinthills Wrestling Club
Central Novice Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
58-61
01/11
W
DEC 7-5
S. Colangelo
Flinthills Wrestling Club
Central Novice Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
58-61
01/11
L
DEC 4-3
N. Spicer
Wichita Wrestling Club
Central Novice Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
58-61
01/11
W
DEC 9-5
C. Stockton
Winfield Wrestling Club
Central Novice Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
58-61
01/11
W
F 0-0
W. Powell
El Dorado Wrestling Club
Central Novice Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
58-61
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024