Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Diego Cordero
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Mission Veterans
Mission Veterans Memorial
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 2-1 1:41
J. Garcia
Donna North
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Finals
215
02/10
L
DEC 8-2
A. Acton
Leander Rouse
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Rnd 5 Cons Semis
215
02/10
W
F 0-2 0:34
J. Klein
San Antonio Burbank
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
215
02/09
W
F 8-4 3:49
G. Peitz
Leander
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Rnd 3 2nd W
215
02/09
L
DEC 8-3
B. Torres
Uvalde
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
215
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:49
J. Valdez
Austin Crockett
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
02/09
L
NC 0-0
B. Torres
Uvalde
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Challenge
215
02/02
W
F 8-3 3:42
R. Mata
Mission Sharyland Pioneer
UIL Boys District 16-5A
Round 6
215
02/02
W
F 4-0 1:08
J. Buitron
McAllen
UIL Boys District 16-5A
Round 4
215
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:58
S. Espinoza
Pharr Valley View
UIL Boys District 16-5A
Round 2
215
01/20
W
MD 13-3
S. Merkt
Rio Grande City Grulla
District 16-5A Boys Duals Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
215
01/20
W
F 9-2 1:14
J. Salinas
Rio Grande City
District 16-5A Boys Duals Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 3-5 2:27
C. Woydziak
Mission Sharyland Pioneer
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Rnd 3 2nd W
215
02/10
L
DEC 13-9
K. Tisdale
Leander Rouse
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
215
02/10
W
F 4-3 4:00
J. Garcia
Donna North
UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:38
C. Woydziak
Mission Sharyland Pioneer
UIL Boys District 16-5A
Round 6
215
02/03
W
F 13-5 4:44
A. Leon
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
UIL Boys District 16-5A
Round 4
215
02/02
W
F 4-0 0:45
J. Saenz
Mission Sharyland
UIL Boys District 16-5A
Round 2
215
01/14
W
DEC 11-5
J. Garcia
Donna North
10th Annual Gator Roll
Round 6
215
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:26
G. Lerma
Harlingen South High School
10th Annual Gator Roll
Round 3
215
01/14
W
F 13-0 4:52
E. Molina
Edinburg North High School
10th Annual Gator Roll
Round 2
215
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:22
W. Adair
San Antonio Johnson
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Quarters
Boys 215
01/07
W
DEC 4-3 SV
N. Reed
Cibolo Steele
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 215
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:22
C. Reitz
Northwest
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 215
01/06
W
F 5-2 2:19
B. Montgomery
Humble Kingwood
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 215
01/06
W
F 5-7 4:15
J. Sparks
Southlake Carroll
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 215
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
FOR 0-0
J. Castillo
Canyon
2022 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
5A - 220
02/18
L
Replay
F 8-4 3:13
D. Freeman
---
2022 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
5A - 220
02/13
W
F 2-2 3:50
A. Ramirez
Corpus Christi Moody
2022 UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Challenge
220
02/12
L
F 6-0 1:53
J. Hogue
Comal Canyon
2022 UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Finals
220
02/12
W
F 2-1 1:11
S. Gonzalez
Corpus Christi Carroll
2022 UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Rnd 5 Cons Semis
220
02/12
W
F 3-2 1:26
B. Holifield
Leander
2022 UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
220
02/12
W
F 4-0 2:28
C. Campbell
Leander Glenn
2022 UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Rnd 3 2nd W
220
02/11
L
F 4-0 1:54
G. Clarno
Dripping Springs
2022 UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
220
02/11
W
F 8-3 2:57
J. Klein
---
2022 UIL Boys Region 4-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
02/05
L
F 4-1 3:35
A. Gonzalez
McAllen
UIL Boys District 16-5A
Placements
220
02/04
W
F 10-7 3:59
J. Garza
Mission Sharyland Pioneer
UIL Boys District 16-5A
Semis and WB3
220
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Moreno
La Joya Palmview
UIL Boys District 16-5A
Quarterfinals and WB1
220
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020