Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Abel Kerr
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Sigourney
Sigourney Youth
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
F 9-0 1:20
H. Mcmenomy
Mcdominate Wrestling
EV Little Bears Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
5
12/16
L
F 4-0 1:35
B. Rozmus
BGM Cub Club
EV Little Bears Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
5
12/16
L
MD 12-1
L. Cason
SK Wrestling
EV Little Bears Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
5
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
W
DEC 10-8
B. Singbeil
Highland Huskies
Washington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
Bracket30
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:32
A. Tadlock
Mid-Prairie wrestling club
Washington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
Bracket30
01/14
L
MD 14-6
K. Thomann
Husky Wrestling Club
Washington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
Bracket30
12/17
W
DEC 9-7
C. Lynner
Mount Vernon Wrestling Club
EV Little Bears Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
2
12/17
L
F 4-2 1:31
K. Thomann
Husky Wrestling Club
EV Little Bears Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
2
12/17
W
DEC 13-9
D. Smith
Knoxville
EV Little Bears Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
2
12/11
L
MD 14-1
M. Harjo
Moyer Elite
Southern Iowa Battle for the Banner
Round 3 (4 Man)
2
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:13
A. Wilcox
Cardinal Little Comets
Southern Iowa Battle for the Banner
Round 2 (4 Man)
2
12/11
W
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Shively
Moyer Elite
Southern Iowa Battle for the Banner
Round 1
2
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024