Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jesse Lovell
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Huntley
Red Raiders Wrestling Team
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:25
C. Smith
Arrowhead
OPRF Huskie Freshman & Varsity Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/20
L
F 5-0 2:59
O. Battoglia
Crystal Lake (Central)
OPRF Huskie Freshman & Varsity Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/06
W
F 8-0 3:11
J. Benson
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Huntley Mega Quad
Round 1
175
12/30
L
DEC 7-3
A. Franzetti
Morris
Morris @ Huntley
Round 1
175
12/09
L
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Menzione
Downers Grove (North)
Larry Gassen Dual Team Tournament
Round 3 (16 Team)
175
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:35
W. Neumann
Geneseo
Larry Gassen Dual Team Tournament
Round 2 (16 Team)
175
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:40
G. Perez
Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
Dave O`Reilly `Big Sky` JV Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
12/02
W
MD 13-0
M. Krakowski
Wheeling
Dave O`Reilly `Big Sky` JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:15
C. Lira
Buffalo Grove
Dave O`Reilly `Big Sky` JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
12/02
W
F 5-0 0:24
K. Rapp
Grayslake (North)
Dave O`Reilly `Big Sky` JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
12/02
L
DEC 8-7
B. Wrede
Mt. Prospect (Prospect)
Dave O`Reilly `Big Sky` JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
11/24
L
F 4-1 1:04
L. Chrisse
Yorkville (H.S.)
Rockford East Mike West JV Invitational
Finals Place Bouts
175
11/24
W
F 3-2 1:49
J. Szilagyi
Rockton (Hononegah)
Rockford East Mike West JV Invitational
Semi & Consi Semi (RR3)
175
11/24
W
TF 16-1 5:12
D. Fordham
Dixon (H.S.)
Rockford East Mike West JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (RR1)
175
11/24
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Bly
Rochelle
Rockford East Mike West JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
L
Replay
F 11-2 4:29
C. Paulson
---
Cheesehead Individual
Round 5 (6 Man)
170
04/08
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:36
A. Green
---
Cheesehead Individual
Round 3 (6 Man)
170
04/07
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:08
D. Nelson
---
Cheesehead Individual
Round 2 (6 Man)
170
04/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
E. (12U)
---
Cheesehead Individual
Round 1 (6 Man)
170
04/07
W
FOR 0-0
C. Puckett
---
Cheesehead Individual
Round 4 (6 Man)
170
03/12
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:42
A. Servais
Pulaski Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 5
160
03/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:22
P. Redner
Reedsburg Area High School Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 4
160
03/12
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:31
P. Jacobs
DC Elite Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 2
160
02/26
L
TF 16-0 3:09
G. Payne
Prospect
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lake Zurich
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/26
L
F 0-0 2:06
T. Tomasello
Crystal Lake Central
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lake Zurich
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
02/26
W
F 5-0 2:30
S. Sameer
Lake Zurich
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lake Zurich
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:21
W. Holtz
Deerfield
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Cons Rd 2
152
01/14
W
DEC 7-0
R. Taylor
Chicago Heights Marion
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Champ Rd 3 & Cons Rd 1
152
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:38
L. Swan
Downers Grove South
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Champ Rd 2 & (Cons Rd 1 all byes)
152
01/13
W
F 7-0 3:10
J. Bickford
LaSalle-Peru
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Champ Rd 1
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020