Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Quentin Reed
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
HARVEY TWISTERS
Harvey Twisters
Harvey Twisters WC
Harvey twisters
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 14-2 4:00
A. Aguirre
Rockets Wrestling Club
2024 BRONCO INVITE
Round 2
61-62 C
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. Schaefer
Southside Outlaws
2024 BRONCO INVITE
Round 1
61-62 C
01/21
L
DEC 4-1
C. Stanton
Lincolnway WC
2024 Coach Jim Craig Memorial
Round 2
59-61
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:14
R. Thompson
Lemont Bears
2024 Coach Jim Craig Memorial
Round 1
59-61
12/26
W
F 2-0 0:48
T. Middleton
Demolition Wrestling Club
Reindeer Rumble-Naperville WC
Round 2
61-62
12/26
L
F 6-5 1:59
S. Hrudnenko
Suplex Wrestling Club
Reindeer Rumble-Naperville WC
Round 1
61-62
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
W
TF 17-0 2:24
M. Comise
Little Celtic Wrestling Club
Beginner Bash Folkstyle FINALS
Final Round
52-53
03/26
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Klockowski
Mustangs WC
Beginner Bash Folkstyle FINALS
Round 2
52-53
03/26
L
F 5-0 0:34
M. Adams
Danville Gators Wrestling
Beginner Bash Folkstyle FINALS
Round 1
52-53
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Wittenmeier
Vittum Cats
2023 Junior Thunderbolt
Final Round
51-51 A
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:20
T. Potocsnak
Lockport Jr. Porters
2023 Junior Thunderbolt
Round 2
51-51 A
02/19
W
F 5-0 0:30
B. Pawielski
Barrington Broncos WC
2023 Junior Thunderbolt
Round 1
51-51 A
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:49
D. Murphy
Lil` Coalers
Battle of the Plains
Round 3 (4 Man)
53-55
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:43
D. Leon
Tribe Wrestling Club
Battle of the Plains
Round 2 (4 Man)
53-55
01/22
L
F 3-7 1:29
W. Quirk
Hinsdale Red Devils WC
Battle of the Plains
Round 1 (4 Man)
53-55
01/08
W
F 6-2 0:36
A. Rodriguez
Reed Custer Jr Panthers
Crushing Christmas Classic-Coal City
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-52
01/08
W
F 5-0 0:26
H. Bark
Sandwich Little Indians W.C.
Crushing Christmas Classic-Coal City
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-52
01/08
W
F 13-2 1:53
M. Canavan
manteno jr Panthers
Crushing Christmas Classic-Coal City
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-52
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:12
N. Listwan
Headlock Wrestling Academy
Betty Martinez Memorial Tournament
Round 2
52-52
12/31
W
F 4-1 0:29
A. Peppin
Frankfort Wildcats Wrestling
Betty Martinez Memorial Tournament
Round 1
52-52
12/26
W
F 2-0 0:10
B. Fabian
Lincoln Way WC
Naperville Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
51-53
12/26
W
F 2-0 0:17
C. Staples
Toss Em Up
Naperville Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
51-53
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024