Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vince Rita
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/14
L
F 0-0 4:35
A. Jimenez
John I. Leonard
2015 FHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
3A 138
03/13
L
DEC 9-6
T. Sage
Cypress Bay
2015 FHSAA State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
3A 138
03/13
W
DEC 8-2
L. Velazquez
---
2015 FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 138
03/08
W
MD 13-4
N. Hobday
Fletcher
FHSAA 3A-R1
Placement Matches
138
03/07
W
DEC 9-7
N. Sala
Oviedo
FHSAA 3A-R1
Round 5 (consi semis)
138
03/07
W
DEC 7-2
T. Johnson
Flagler Palm Coast
FHSAA 3A-R1
Round 4 (semis and WB)
138
03/07
W
DEC 3-1
E. Lorenzo
Timber Creek
FHSAA 3A-R1
Round 3 (16 man)
138
03/06
L
F 0-0 1:19
N. Hobday
Fletcher
FHSAA 3A-R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
138
03/06
W
F 0-0 2:55
C. Wright
Winter Park
FHSAA 3A-R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/26
W
DEC 9-5
J. Parades
West Port
FHSAA 3A-D2
Placement Matches
138
02/25
W
MD 12-2
B. Kata
Olympia
FHSAA 3A-D2
Round 4 (semis and WB)
138
02/25
W
F 0-0 0:27
B. Reinert
Wekiva
FHSAA 3A-D2
Round 2 (Quarters)
138
01/17
W
DEC 12-10
X. Maxwell
Winter Springs
Michael P. Hutchins Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/17
W
DEC 11-4
J. Roche
Bishop Moore Catholic
Michael P. Hutchins Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/17
W
TF 16-0
M. Meyer
West Orange
Michael P. Hutchins Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 5-4
D. McNeil
---
FHSAA 3A-R1
Round 3 (16 man)
126
02/07
L
DEC 7-5
J. Loizos
Fletcher (Neptune Beach)
FHSAA 3A-R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
126
02/07
W
DEC 10-3
J. Rosario
Oak Ridge
FHSAA 3A-R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/01
W
DEC 14-8
C. Elliott
---
FHSAA 3A-D2
Placement Matches
126
02/01
W
DEC 9-3
P. Nasman
West Port (Ocala)
FHSAA 3A-D2
Round 4 (semis and WB)
126
02/01
W
F 0-0 3:01
J. Wilcox
Forest (Ocala)
FHSAA 3A-D2
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
126
12/21
L
DEC 6-2
M. Williams
Orlando Edgewater
Bill Scott Memorial Lyman Holiday
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/21
W
F 0-0 3:00
M. Medal
Lake Mary
Bill Scott Memorial Lyman Holiday
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/20
L
DEC 13-9
D. Shingola
Live Oak Suwannee
Bill Scott Memorial Lyman Holiday
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:51
J. Locksmith
Osceola (Kissimmee)
Danny Byron Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
11/21
W
F 0-0
A. Garder
Wekiva
Wekiva @ Apopka
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024