Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Phillip partin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Ak. Manchester
MANCHESTER
MANCHESTER (Akron)
Manchester
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
Replay
MD 12-2
A. Ankney
Tinora
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-138
03/02
L
MD 17-5
N. Lee
Rootstown
OHSAA Northeast District Division III
Semis
138
02/24
L
DEC 10-7
J. McGuire
Rittman
OHSAA Division III Beachwood Sectional 2024
First Place
138
02/24
W
DEC 8-4
M. Fourtounis
Independence
OHSAA Division III Beachwood Sectional 2024
Semifinals
138
02/24
W
MD 11-3
J. Huszczo
Lake Cath.
OHSAA Division III Beachwood Sectional 2024
Round 3
138
02/17
L
F 0-0 3:13
T. McVicker
FAIRLESS
Principals Athletic Conference Tourn.
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/17
W
DEC 2-1
B. Geer
CANTON SOUTH
Principals Athletic Conference Tourn.
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/17
W
F 0-0 1:59
C. Gillis
ORRVILLE
Principals Athletic Conference Tourn.
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/04
W
MD 9-1
J. MCGUIRE
Rittman
24th Annual Chippewa Invitational
Round 6 (12 Man)
138
02/03
L
DEC 8-4
A. Moreno
Chippewa
24th Annual Chippewa Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
138
02/03
W
DEC 2-0
J. Serrato
Loudonville
24th Annual Chippewa Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 16-3 2:56
G. Dodds
Tallmadge
24th Annual Chippewa Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 5-5 1:08
J. Fragoso
Mayfield
24th Annual Chippewa Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
138
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
A. Rickenbacher
WOODRIDGE
2024 Bill Dies Memorial
3rd Place
138
01/13
W
Replay
F 12-9 4:18
D. Bates
JOHN GLENN
2024 Bill Dies Memorial
Consi Semi--6th WB (32 Man) 4th WB (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 13-9
D. Humphrys
COPLEY
2024 Bill Dies Memorial
Sat Rd 3 Consi-5th WB (32 Man) 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
Replay
MD 8-0
J. Beverly
NORTON
2024 Bill Dies Memorial
Sat Rd 2 Consi-4th WB (32 Man) & 2nd WB (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
Replay
TF 15-0 4:09
C. Roarty
GREEN
2024 Bill Dies Memorial
Sat Rd 1--3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/13
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:46
L. BELL
CLEVELAND HEIGHTS
2024 Bill Dies Memorial
Consi 2--2nd WB (32 Man) 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
M. Tetreault
GARAWAY
2024 Bill Dies Memorial
Champ 2 + Consi 1
138
01/11
W
F 0-0 3:56
A. Owsley
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
MANCHESTER (Akron) vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Round 1
138
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 10-8
A. Wilson
Washington (Massillon)
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
4th WB
138
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
A. Cole
Midview
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/06
W
Replay
F 8-0 4:47
J. Jr.
Mansfield Senior
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Cons. Round 2
138
01/05
L
Replay
F 1-2 3:51
J. Beverly
Norton
61st J.C. Gorman Wrestling Invitational
Champ Round 2
138
12/27
W
F 4-2 3:12
M. Patterson
MARTINS FERRY
D3 Classic
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024