Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sofia Gallardo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
California
Dogpound
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
F 9-1 4:39
V. Flores
Montclair
Lancer Open - Varsity Girls (2019)
Placement Matches (20 Man)
126
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:47
B. Dieguez
Riverside Poly
Lancer Open - Varsity Girls (2019)
Round 6 (20 Man)
126
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:15
L. Martinez
Nuview Bridge
Lancer Open - Varsity Girls (2019)
Round 5 (20 Man)
126
12/21
W
DEC 4-3
S. Calleja
San Pedro
Lancer Open - Varsity Girls (2019)
Round 4 (20 Man)
126
12/20
W
DEC 7-2
A. Garcia
Palm Springs
Lancer Open - Varsity Girls (2019)
Round 1 (20 Man)
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 4-2 3:00
M. Reyes
New Creation Wrestling Club
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
03/03
W
MD 13-4
J. Placencia
---
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
03/03
L
F 2-0 1:16
M. Lee
Sunnyvale wrestling club
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
03/03
W
DEC 2-1
J. Yang
---
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
03/02
L
TF 18-1 5:00
M. Rodriguez
North Coast Grapplers
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
03/02
L
F 7-2 3:40
V. Ahumada
Wan-Tu-Wazuri Oakland Youth Wr
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
03/02
W
F 9-0 4:31
H. Cortez
Northview Wrestling
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
03/02
W
F 6-0 1:46
J. Esquivias
---
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
03/02
L
F 6-0 3:33
M. Rodriguez
North Coast Grapplers
2019 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 9-3 4:15
M. Molina
Gahr Gladiator Wrestling
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
03/11
L
MD 11-1
M. Cox
---
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
03/10
W
DEC 5-3 SV
K. Santos
Westview High School Wrestling
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
03/10
L
F 7-0 4:21
M. Cox
---
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
03/10
W
DEC 9-7 SV
H. Mendoza
---
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
03/10
L
F 11-0 3:38
G. Quirarte
Alpha Pack
2018 CAUSA HS Folkstyle Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024